Chris Burns

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Christopher Shawn Robert Burns

Born

Friday, 26 October 1973

Actor Filmography

Underground Ruffian 2016
Difficult People Process Server 2015
Bloodline Client #1 2015
Bean Dip Explains It All 2015
Apartment 9 Militant Jeff 2014
Bigfoot: The Curse of Blood Mountain Riggs 2014
The Unwanted Keith 2014
Swamp Murders Dale Jones 2013
Deadpool: A Typical Tuesday Bullseye 2012
Ask the Baron Mickey Bob 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Underground Ruffian 2016
Difficult People Process Server 2015
Bloodline Client #1 2015
Bean Dip Explains It All 2015
Apartment 9 Militant Jeff 2014
Bigfoot: The Curse of Blood Mountain Riggs 2014
The Unwanted Keith 2014
Swamp Murders Dale Jones 2013
Deadpool: A Typical Tuesday Bullseye 2012
Ask the Baron Mickey Bob 2011
Lumber Baron of Jasper County Mickey Bob, Jackalope, Mickey Bob / Jackalope 2011
Becky & Barry #theactorslife Derek 2011
Step Off Jay 2011
The Walking Dead Mike 2010
Upside Waiter / Apparition 2010
Avengers Assemble! Hawkeye, Hawkeye / Iron Fist, Red Skull / Bullseye 2010
Hiccups Big Scary Patron 2010
13 Cop #2 2010
V V Soldier 2009
Zombieland Bicycle Zombie 2009
Scare Zone Daryl 2009
Watchmen Dumb Thug 2009
Important Things with Demetri Martin Guy in Cat Suit 2009
Delocated Boom Mic Operator 2009
Zombieween Seth 2009
Hope & Redemption: The Lena Baker Story Max Arthur 2008
Somebodies Brad 2008
Flash Gordon Chief Monk 2007
Army Wives Photographer 2007
Eureka Buzz 2006
Psych Assistant Coach 2006
Edge of Outside Himself 2006
Somebodies Brad 2006
The Other Side Isaac 2006
The Unseen Bubba Johnson 2005
Stragglers Drake Crispen 2004
The 4400 Burly Man 2004
Last Goodbye Udo 2004
Last Ride Cowboy #1 2004
Pandora's Box Man in Park 2002
Witch Hunters Extraordinaire Wilfred Montgomery W.H.E., Wilfred Montgomery W.H.E 2002
The Chris Isaak Show Orderly #1 2001
Andromeda Burly Alien Gambler 2000
Aardvark Left Gang Leader (as Christopher Burns) 1994

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙