Chris Haywood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Chris Haywood is an English Australian-based film and television actor, writer and producer, with close to 500 screen performances to his name. Haywood has also worked as a casting director, art director, sound recordist, camera operator, gaffer, grip, location and unit manager.

Chris Haywood is an English Australian-based film and television actor, writer and producer, with close to 500 screen performances to his name. Haywood has also worked as a casting director, art director, sound recordist, camera operator, gaffer, grip, location and unit manager.

Birth Name

Christopher Charles Haywood

Born

Saturday, 24 July 1948

Actor Filmography

Love You Like That Gerard 2021
Sweet River Nigel 2020
Dirt Music Warwick 2019
Reef Break Australian Diplomat 2019
Boar Jack 2018
Harrow Connelly 2018
The Letdown Gene 2017
Australia Day Dr. Ian Norris 2017
Secret City Lloyd Rankin 2016
Wolf Creek Tom 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love You Like That Gerard 2021
Sweet River Nigel 2020
Dirt Music Warwick 2019
Reef Break Australian Diplomat 2019
Boar Jack 2018
Harrow Connelly 2018
The Letdown Gene 2017
Australia Day Dr. Ian Norris 2017
Secret City Lloyd Rankin 2016
Wolf Creek Tom 2016
Love Is Now Ben 2014
Almayer's Folly Capt Ford 2014
Black Comedy Guest Cast 2014
Top of the Lake Jock 2013
Return to Nim's Island Grant 2013
Dangerous Remedy Sir Arthur Rylah 2012
Redfern Now Doctor 2012
Swerve Armstrong 2012
Sleeping Beauty Man 2 2011
Rake Judge, Judge Beirworth, Prosecution 2010
The Water Diary Lunch Guest 2010
Savages Crossing Chris 2010
Beneath Hill 60 Colonel Wilson Rutledge 2010
The Extraordinary Tale of William Buckley: The great untold story of Australia's Robinson Crusoe John Morgan 2010
The Pacific John Leckie 2010
My Place Mr. O'Sullivan 2009
The Boys Are Back Tom 2009
Salvation Architect 2009
The Diplomat Browning 2009
8 Lunch Guest (segment "The Water Diary") 2008
The View from Greenhaven Dashiell 2008
The Last Confession of Alexander Pearce Robert Knopwood 2008
The Starter Wife Mr. Lewis 2007
Solo Arkan 2006
Jindabyne Gregory 2006
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King Dr. Bogner 2006
Human Touch Edward / Desiree's husband 2005
Jewboy Sam 2005
The Widower Neville 2004
Subterano Cleary 2003
Paradise Found Charles Arnaud 2003
Black and White Det-Sgt Karskens 2002
The Nugget Doug 2002
Nijinsky: The Diaries of Vaslav Nijinsky Oscar 2002
McLeod's Daughters Bob the Postie 2001
One Night the Moon Sergeant 2001
The Monkey's Mask Dad Fitzpatrick 2001
My Husband My Killer George Cannellis 2001
Innocence Minister 2000
Grass Roots George Hasnakov 2000
Muggers George Roy Rogers 2000
Farscape Sorcerer Maldis / Igg / Haloth, Sorcerer Maldis / Kyvan 1999
Molokai Clayton Strawn 1999
Stingers A.J. Blackburn, Stevey Dawes 1998
All Saints Peter Buchanan, Neil, Peter Maynard 1998
The Day of the Roses Informer 1998
Oscar and Lucinda Mr. Judd 1997
Wildside Jim Summers 1997
Murder Call Jack Telfer 1997
Kiss or Kill Detective Hummer 1997
Blackrock Det. Sgt. Wilansky 1997
Lust and Revenge George Oliphant 1997
Good Guys Bad Guys Father Frank Conroy 1997
Water Rats Peter Anderson 1996
Shine Sam 1996
Century of Cinema Chris Hewitt 1995
Muriel's Wedding Ken Blundell / Coach Ken Blundell 1994
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga Morell 1994
Exile Village Priest 1994
Janus Michael Kidd 1994
Alex Mr. Jack 1993
Aya Mac 1991
A Woman's Tale Jonathan 1991
Sweet Talker Gerald Bostock 1991
Boys from the Bush Dennis Tontine 1991
Quigley Down Under Major Ashley-Pitt 1990
Golden Braid Bernard 1990
Island Janis 1989
Emerald City Mike McCord 1988
The Navigator: A Medieval Odyssey Arno 1988
Manifesto Wango 1988
The Bit Part Michael Thornton 1987
The Tale of Ruby Rose Henry Rose 1987
Warm Nights on a Slow Moving Train Stationmaster 1987
Frontier Ward Stephen 1987
Don Quixote of La Mancha (voice) 1987
Dogs in Space 1986
Cyclone Tracy Steve 1986
Malcolm Willy 1986
King Solomon's Mines (voice) 1986
Call Me Mr. Brown Peter Macari 1985
Burke & Wills Tom McDonagh 1985
Wills & Burke Constable 1985
A Street to Die Col Turner 1985
The Coca-Cola Kid Kim 1985
Strikebound Wattie Doig 1984
Razorback Benny Baker 1984
Five Mile Creek McCrea 1983
Return to Eden Jason Peebles 1983
Man of Flowers David 1983
The Clinic Dr. Eric Linden 1983
The Return of Captain Invincible Maitre D' 1983
Running on Empty Photographer 1982
Lonely Hearts Detective 1982
Freedom Phil 1982
The Man from Snowy River Curly 1982
Attack Force Z Able Seaman A.D. 'Sparrer' Bird 1982
Heatwave Peter Houseman 1982
A Country Practice Duke 1981
...Maybe This Time Salesman / The Salesman 1981
Wrong Side of the Road 1980
Breaker Morant Cpl. Sharp 1980
In Search of Anna Jerry 1979
Kostas Martin 1979
Against the Wind John Leary 1978
Newsfront Chris Hewitt 1978
Glenview High Blue 1977
Deathcheaters Butcher 1976
The Trespassers Sandy 1976
Bluey Chris 1976
Luke's Kingdom Arthur Cope 1976
The Removalists Rob, The Removalist 1975
The Great MacArthy Warburton 1975
The Cars That Ate Paris Darryl 1974
Rush Crew 1974
The Aunty Jack Show American at Party, Gorilla 1972
Homicide Dave Walters, Greg Ferguson 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙