Chris Howland

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

John Christopher Howland

Born

Monday, 30 July 1928

Died

Friday, 29 November 2013

Actor Filmography

Rush Father 2014
The Vexxer Butler Hudson / Dickhams Butler Hudson 2007
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde Basilikus 2006
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Our Charly Bernd Seger 1995
Balko Himself 1995
Schmidteinander Self 1990
Hotel Paradies Butler Georg 1990
Das Traumschiff Der 'Jogger' (segment "Seenot und Magenbitter") 1981
Heut' abend Self 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rush Father 2014
The Vexxer Butler Hudson / Dickhams Butler Hudson 2007
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde Basilikus 2006
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Our Charly Bernd Seger 1995
Balko Himself 1995
Schmidteinander Self 1990
Hotel Paradies Butler Georg 1990
Das Traumschiff Der 'Jogger' (segment "Seenot und Magenbitter") 1981
Heut' abend Self 1980
Locker vom Hocker Herr Schwarzbrot / Heinrich Pumpernickel, Mann mit Gipsbein, Mann mit Steinen / Mann im Aufzug / Bankräuber 1979
Noch 'ne Oper Parkwächter 1979
Musik ist Trumpf Self - Singer, Self 1975
Am laufenden Band Self 1974
Klimbim Self 1973
Dalli Dalli Self - Kandidat 1971
Kiss Me Monster Francis McClune 1969
Two Undercover Angels Francis McClune 1969
$1,000 on the Black Doodle Kramer 1966
Agent 505 - Todesfalle Beirut Bobby O'Toole / Robert O'Toole 1966
Kingdom of the Silver Lion Archibald 1965
Wild Kurdistan Archibald 1965
Russ Meyer's Fanny Hill Mr. Norbert 1965
Halløj i himmelsengen Franz Joseph, tjener / Franz Joseph 1965
The Yellow One Archibald 1964
Mission to Hell Smokie / Archibald „Smokie“ Smoke 1964
Winnetou Lord Tuff-Tuff 1963
The Mad Executioners Tom Jenkins - alias Gabby Pennypacker / Cabby Pennypacker 1963
Zwei blaue Vergissmeinnicht Charly Biff 1963
Die weiße Spinne Gideon 1963
The Black Panther of Ratana Charly 1963
Die Post geht ab John 1962
Dance with Me Into the Morning Self / Sänger 1962
Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Koffer Arnold Wickerley 1962
Am Sonntag will mein Süsser mit mir segeln gehn Andrew, der Lord 1961
Gauner-Serenade Chris 1960
Das hab ich in Paris gelernt Fred Miller 1960
The Blue Sea and You Christopher Greenwood 1959
Tausend Sterne leuchten Freddy 1959
Stars in der Manege Self 1959
Jamboree! Disk Jockey West Deutsch Rundfunk Cologne 1957
Widower with 5 Daughters Mr. Printice 1957
Zum blauen Bock Self - Singer 1957
Six-Five Special Self 1957
Verlobung am Wolfgangsee Jürgen Engländer / Junger Engländer 1956
Der Major und die Stiere Sergeant Bobby 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙