Chris Klein

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Frederick Christopher Klein is an American actor who is best known for playing Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher in the American Pie comedy teen films, and more recently, the serial killer Cicada on The Flash.

Frederick Christopher Klein is an American actor who is best known for playing Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher in the American Pie comedy teen films, and more recently, the serial killer Cicada on The Flash.

Birth Name

Frederick Christophe Klein

Born

Wednesday, 14 March 1979

Links

Actor Filmography

Sweet Magnolias Bill Townsend 2020
Intensive Care 2019
Benchwarmers 2: Breaking Balls Ben McGrath 2019
The Competition Calvin Chesney 2018
Game of Aces Jackson Cove 2016
TruInside Himself - Paul Metzler 2016
The Grinder Benji 2015
Damaged Sam Luck 2014
The Flash Orlin Dwyer / Cicada, Orlin Dwyer, Cicada, Cicada / Orlin Dwyer 2014
Authors Anonymous Henry Obert 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sweet Magnolias Bill Townsend 2020
Intensive Care 2019
Benchwarmers 2: Breaking Balls Ben McGrath 2019
The Competition Calvin Chesney 2018
Game of Aces Jackson Cove 2016
TruInside Himself - Paul Metzler 2016
The Grinder Benji 2015
Damaged Sam Luck 2014
The Flash Orlin Dwyer / Cicada, Orlin Dwyer, Cicada, Cicada / Orlin Dwyer 2014
Authors Anonymous Henry Obert 2014
Idiotsitter Chris Klein 2014
Motive Brad Calgrove 2013
TRON: Uprising Dash 2012
American Reunion Oz 2012
IC Places Hollywood Himself - Interviewee 2012
Wilfred Drew 2011
Franklin & Bash Tommy Dale 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Himself - Guest 2011
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Himself 2010
Raising Hope Brad 2010
Caught In The Crossfire Briggs 2010
The Good Guys George Jenkins 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Himself 2010
Play Dead Ronnie Reno 2009
The Six Wives Of Henry Lefay Stevie 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Street Fighter: The Legend Of Chun-Li Charlie Nash 2009
Welcome to the Captain Marty Tanner 2008
Hank And Mike Conrad Hubriss 2008
New York City Serenade Ray 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest, Oz 2007
Day Zero George Rifkin 2007
The Valley of Light Noah 2007
The Good Life Tad 2007
Secret's Out Himself - Guest 2006
American Dreamz William Williams 2006
Lenexa, 1 Mile Andy Lausier 2006
Just Friends Dusty Dinkleman 2005
The Showbiz Show with David Spade Himself - Guest 2005
The Long Weekend Cooper 2005
American Dad! Gary / Rick (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Guest 2005
Punk'd Himself 2003
The United States Of Leland Allen Harris 2003
We Were Soldiers: Getting It Right Himself 2002
V Graham Norton Himself - Guest 2002
We Were Soldiers 2nd Lt. Jack Geoghegan 2002
Rollerball Slipknot Band Member 2002
American Pie 2 Oz 2001
Say It Isn't So Gilbert Noble 2001
Here On Earth Kelley 2000
American Pie Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher 1999
WWE Smackdown! Self 1999
Election Paul Metzler 1999
VH-1 Behind the Movie Himself 1999
The Challenge Self 1998
Electric Playground 1997
MADtv Himself - Special Guest / Executive 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙