Chris Lang

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Christopher B H Lang

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1961

Actor Filmography

Unforgotten Floor Manager 2015
HiT Favorites: Here Comes Spring! Kipper's Friends (segment: "Kipper: The Butterfly") 2009
Captain Sabertooth Tully and Benjamin 2003
Le château des singes Additional Voices 1999
All Along the Watchtower Flight Lieutenant Simon Harrison 1999
A Dance to the Music of Time Chips Lovell 1997
Kipper Kipper's Friends 1997
Percy the Park Keeper Animals 1996
Outside Edge Alex Harrington 1994
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends Pigling Bland (voice) 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Unforgotten Floor Manager 2015
HiT Favorites: Here Comes Spring! Kipper's Friends (segment: "Kipper: The Butterfly") 2009
Captain Sabertooth Tully and Benjamin 2003
Le château des singes Additional Voices 1999
All Along the Watchtower Flight Lieutenant Simon Harrison 1999
A Dance to the Music of Time Chips Lovell 1997
Kipper Kipper's Friends 1997
Percy the Park Keeper Animals 1996
Outside Edge Alex Harrington 1994
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends Pigling Bland (voice) 1992
Paul Merton: The Series Pilot 1991
Drop the Dead Donkey Peregrine 1990
Screen One Frederickson 1989
All in Good Faith Driver 1985

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙