Chris Owens

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Christopher Bradley "Chris" Owens is a Canadian actor. He is best known for his performances on the television series The X-Files.

Christopher Bradley "Chris" Owens is a Canadian actor. He is best known for his performances on the television series The X-Files.

Birth Name

Christopher Bradley Owens

Born

Thursday, 07 September 1961

Actor Filmography

Believe Me: The Abduction of Lisa McVey Detective Wolf 2018
A Simple Favor Detective 2018
Molly's Game LA Poker Player #4 2017
Cardinal Special Investigator 2017
Inhuman Condition Thomas Walker 2016
11.22.63 Anesthesiologist 2016
The Expanse Kolvoord, UN Scientist / Kolvoord, Kolvoord / UN Scientist 2015
The Strain Medical Officer 2014
Dream House Tom Barrion 2011
Combat Hospital Sergeant Major Gaestner 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Believe Me: The Abduction of Lisa McVey Detective Wolf 2018
A Simple Favor Detective 2018
Molly's Game LA Poker Player #4 2017
Cardinal Special Investigator 2017
Inhuman Condition Thomas Walker 2016
11.22.63 Anesthesiologist 2016
The Expanse Kolvoord, UN Scientist / Kolvoord, Kolvoord / UN Scientist 2015
The Strain Medical Officer 2014
Dream House Tom Barrion 2011
Combat Hospital Sergeant Major Gaestner 2011
Saw: The Final Chapter Additional Voice Talent (voice) 2010
Red Hanged Man 2010
Lost Girl Lieutenant 2010
Baxter Sam 2010
Saw VI Additional Voice Talent (voice) 2009
The Line Andy 2009
High School Musical 3 Featured Dancer - The Boys Are Back 2008
The Incredible Hulk Commando 2008
Love You to Death Carl Lawford 2007
Breach Trunk Cataloguer 2007
The Dresden Files Ronald Jones 2007
The Grid Polygrapher 2004
This Is Wonderland 2004
Air Emergency Scott Lustig 2003
1-800-Missing 2003
The Recruit Art Wallis 2003
The Interrogation of Michael Crowe 2002
Master Spy: The Robert Hanssen Story Oath Reader 2002
Power and Beauty Weston 2002
Street Time Assistant U.S. Attorney 2002
Guilt by Association Roger 2002
Mutant X Mr. Delay 2001
My Louisiana Sky Lonnie Parker 2001
A Glimpse Of Hell Agent Flynn 2001
Blue Murder John Doe, Speltz 2001
The Uncles John 2000
Python Brian Cooper 2000
Soul Food Jim 2000
Disturbing Behavior Officer Kramer 1998
The Net Sam Lloyd 1998
Stargate SG-1 Armin Selig 1997
Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories Biff 1996
Millennium Deputy Bill Sherman 1996
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Deputy Carl Hall 1996
Forensic Files Himself - Chief Deputy District Attorney 1996
Sabotage Young Security Guard 1996
Almost Golden: The Jessica Savitch Story Nebraska 1995
TekWar Roy Henry 1994
Paris or Somewhere Shawn 1994
The X-Files Jeffrey Spender, FBI Special Agent Jeffrey Spender, Jeffrey Spender (as Chris Bradley Owens) / Jeffrey Spender, Mutato, Young Smoking Man, Jeffrey Spender / SS Untersturmfuehrer, Young Cigarette Smoking Man, Jeffrey Spender (as Chris Bradley Owens) 1993
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Jersey, Tremaine 1993
Top Cops Astorotti 1990
E.N.G. Mickey 1989
Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop 1988
Cocktail Soldier 1988
Haunted by Her Past Thomas 1987
The Big Town Garage Boy 1987
Street Legal Ricky Palmer, Seth Cuthbert 1987
Adderly Gang Member 1986
As Is Pickup #2 1986
The Campbells Volunteer rifleman 1986
Night Heat Mel Braddock 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙