Chris Potter

From "Arachnid"
Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 64
Christopher Jay "Chris" Potter is a Canadian actor, musician, and pitchman. He is primarily known for his roles on soap operas and prime-time television. Potter is known for his roles as Peter Caine, the son of Kwai Chang Caine on the 1990s crime drama Kung Fu: The Legend Continues, Dr. David Cameron on the first season of Queer as Folk, as the voice... read more

Christopher Jay "Chris" Potter is a Canadian actor, musician, and pitchman. He is primarily known for his roles on soap operas and prime-time television. Potter is known for his roles as Peter Caine, the son of Kwai Chang Caine on the 1990s crime drama Kung Fu: The Legend Continues, Dr. David Cameron on the first season of Queer as Folk, as the voice of Gambit in the animated X-Men series, and for his recurring role as con-artist Evan Owen on The Young and the Restless. He plays Tim Fleming on the drama Heartland.

Birth Name

Christopher Jay Potter

Born

Tuesday, 23 August 1960

Actor Filmography

Family Feud Canada Self - Team Heartland 2019
Angels in the Snow Charles Montgomery 2015
The Good Witch's Wonder Jake Russell 2014
The Good Witch's Destiny Jake Russell 2013
The Hunt Bart 2013
The Good Witch's Charm Jake Russell 2012
A Warrior's Heart Seamus 'Sully' Sullivan 2011
The Good Witch's Family Jake Russell 2011
A Heartland Christmas Special Tim Fleming 2010
The Good Witch's Gift Jake Russell 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Family Feud Canada Self - Team Heartland 2019
Angels in the Snow Charles Montgomery 2015
The Good Witch's Wonder Jake Russell 2014
The Good Witch's Destiny Jake Russell 2013
The Hunt Bart 2013
The Good Witch's Charm Jake Russell 2012
A Warrior's Heart Seamus 'Sully' Sullivan 2011
The Good Witch's Family Jake Russell 2011
A Heartland Christmas Special Tim Fleming 2010
The Good Witch's Gift Jake Russell 2010
The Stepson Robert May 2010
The Good Witch's Garden Jake Russell 2009
The Good Witch Jake Russell 2008
The Perfect Assistant David Wescott 2008
Heartland Tim Fleming 2007
She Drives Me Crazy Hank Meacham 2007
Superstorm Dan Abrams 2007
Thrill of the Kill Graydon Jennings 2006
Runaway Bob Sullivan 2006
Trump Unauthorized Fred Trump Jr., Adult 2005
The Pacifier Capt. Bill Fawcett / Bill Fawcett 2005
Sex Traffic Tom Harlsburgh 2004
A Wrinkle in Time Dr. Jack Murry 2003
One Tree Hill Ray Green 2003
Wild Card Dan Lennox 2003
Spymate Mike Muggins 2003
Arachnid Lev Valentine / Valentine 2001
Final Jeopardy Jed Seigel 2001
The Shrink Is In Jonathon 2001
Queer As Folk Dr. David Cameron 2000
Andromeda Able Ladrone 2000
Spiders Hero 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Linus McKellen, Mr. Rice 1999
Will & Grace Michael 1998
The Waiting Game Tim / Adrian 1998
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years Frank 1995
The Outer Limits Captain Turner 1995
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Gambit / Remy LeBeau 1994
Touched by an Angel Michael Reilly 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Peter Caine 1993
X-Men: The Animated Series Gambit / Remy LeBeau, (voice) 1992
Silk Stalkings Det. Sgt. Tom Ryan 1991
Top Cops Dave Driscoll, Gary Galletta, Henry Bunch, Mike Eubanks, Wally Crabtree, William Freeman 1990
Counterstrike Billy 1990
Knightwatch Tonnelli 1988
War of the Worlds Farmer 1988
Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop Griff Lewis 1988
Street Legal Grant Simon 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙