Chris Roberts

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Christian Klusacek

Born

Wednesday, 13 March 1946

Died

Sunday, 02 July 2017

Actor Filmography

Goober Young Man 2016
The Babadook Kissing Man 2014
Pretty Sweet 2012
Hot Chocolate Himself 2004
Yeah Right! Chris Roberts 2003
Wing Commander Lt. Roberts - Rescue & Recovery Pilot 1999
Daring Capers Himself - Former Detective Chief Inspector, Scotland Yard 1999
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
Martin Sports Announcer 1992
NDR Talk Show Himself 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Goober Young Man 2016
The Babadook Kissing Man 2014
Pretty Sweet 2012
Hot Chocolate Himself 2004
Yeah Right! Chris Roberts 2003
Wing Commander Lt. Roberts - Rescue & Recovery Pilot 1999
Daring Capers Himself - Former Detective Chief Inspector, Scotland Yard 1999
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
Martin Sports Announcer 1992
NDR Talk Show Himself 1979
Am laufenden Band Himself 1974
Wenn jeder Tag ein Sonntag wär Walter 1973
Mensch, ärgere dich nicht Thomas Conrad 1972
Immer Ärger mit Hochwürden Rainer Kurzmann 1972
Meine Tochter - Deine Tochter Rick Roland 1972
Hochwürden drückt ein Auge zu Georg 1971
Tante Trude aus Buxtehude Toni 1971
Musik, Musik - da wackelt die Penne Christian 1970
Unsere Pauker gehen in die Luft Gerri Brand 1970
Wenn die tollen Tanten kommen André 1970

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙