Chrissie Fit

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Chrissie Fit is an American actress and singer. In 2007, Fit rose to prominence after she was cast as the character Mercedes Juarez in the medical drama, General Hospital. She is also known for her role as CheeChee in the DCOMs Teen Beach Movie and Teen Beach 2, and for her role as Florencia "Flo" Fuentes in Pitch Perfect 2 and Pitch Perfect 3.

Chrissie Fit is an American actress and singer. In 2007, Fit rose to prominence after she was cast as the character Mercedes Juarez in the medical drama, General Hospital. She is also known for her role as CheeChee in the DCOMs Teen Beach Movie and Teen Beach 2, and for her role as Florencia "Flo" Fuentes in Pitch Perfect 2 and Pitch Perfect 3.

Birth Name

Chrissie Marie Fit

Born

Tuesday, 03 April 1984

Actress Filmography

I Love That for You Lizzy 2022
Shining Vale Claire Vanderbilt 2022
I Know What You Did Last Summer Kelly Craft 2021
Women Is Losers Marty 2021
Animaniacs Cora, Catfish Joan / Female Fan, Female Student, Miss Spain 2020
All My Life Amanda Fletcher 2020
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens Melanie 2020
Florida Girls Breezy 2019
Charmed Effie 2018
Liza on Demand Katie 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

I Love That for You Lizzy 2022
Shining Vale Claire Vanderbilt 2022
I Know What You Did Last Summer Kelly Craft 2021
Women Is Losers Marty 2021
Animaniacs Cora, Catfish Joan / Female Fan, Female Student, Miss Spain 2020
All My Life Amanda Fletcher 2020
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens Melanie 2020
Florida Girls Breezy 2019
Charmed Effie 2018
Liza on Demand Katie 2018
Pete the Cat Gustavo's Mama 2017
Pitch Perfect 3 Florencia "Flo" Fuentes / Flo 2017
People You May Know Research Assistant / Dara 2017
I'm Sorry Amber 2017
Milo Murphy's Law Amanda Lopez, Amanda Lopez / Additional Voices, Amanda / Additional Voices 2016
Mary + Jane Alyssa 2016
Elena of Avalor Princess Valentina, Leo's Mom 2016
Code Black Lupita Sallander 2015
Teen Beach 2 CheeChee 2015
Pitch Perfect 2 Flo 2015
Resident Advisors Beth 2015
Greencard Warriors Other Chola 2014
Win, Lose or Draw Self - Panelist 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Teen Beach Movie Cheechee 2013
Filly Brown Lupe Tonorio 2013
Sake-Bomb Edie 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
My Roommate the Niqi 2010
The Subpranos Denise Flores de la Rosa 2010
Southland Estella 2009
Crossing Over Student #3 2009
The Middleman Shannon Faris 2008
General Hospital: Night Shift Lupe Rosales 2007
Torchwood Assistant 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Zoey 101 Girl 2005
House Girl 2004
Robot Chicken Anita / Jose 2001
The View Herself 1997

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙