Christian Arhoff

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Christian Hansen Arhoff was a Danish stage and film actor. Arhoff joined the National Socialist Workers' Party of Denmark in 1941.

Christian Hansen Arhoff was a Danish stage and film actor. Arhoff joined the National Socialist Workers' Party of Denmark in 1941.

Birth Name

Christian Hansen Jensen

Born

Thursday, 26 January 1893

Died

Thursday, 09 August 1973

Actor Filmography

The Performance Will Be Followed by a Dance Nolle 1970
Me and My Kid Brother and Doggie Rasmus Rasmussen 1969
The Red Horses Jørgen Senille 1968
Me and My Kid Brother and the Smugglers Rasmus Rasmussen / Landbetjent Rasmus 1968
Mig og min lillebror Landbetjent Rasmussen 1967
Brødrene på Uglegaarden Hans 1967
Krybskytterne på Næsbygård Nick 1966
Næsbygårds arving Nick 1965
The Battle for Naesbygaard Gartneren Nick / Nicolaj "Nick", gartner 1964
Don Olsen kommer til byen Hoteldirektøren 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Performance Will Be Followed by a Dance Nolle 1970
Me and My Kid Brother and Doggie Rasmus Rasmussen 1969
The Red Horses Jørgen Senille 1968
Me and My Kid Brother and the Smugglers Rasmus Rasmussen / Landbetjent Rasmus 1968
Mig og min lillebror Landbetjent Rasmussen 1967
Brødrene på Uglegaarden Hans 1967
Krybskytterne på Næsbygård Nick 1966
Næsbygårds arving Nick 1965
The Battle for Naesbygaard Gartneren Nick / Nicolaj "Nick", gartner 1964
Don Olsen kommer til byen Hoteldirektøren 1964
Der brænder en ild Nicolai 'Nic' Laursen / Nicolai Laursen - sadelmager - Oles bror 1962
Prinsesse for en dag Thomsen 1962
Soldaterkammerater på efterårsmanøvre Fyrværkerimester 1961
Den grønne elevator Max 1961
It Happened at Møllegården Mikkel Vind 1960
Far til fire på Bornholm Frisør 1959
We Are Altogether Crazy Fotografen 1959
Formula for Love Bartender Willie 1959
Vagabonderne paa Bakkegaarden Klinkehans / Klinke-Hans 1958
Pigen og vandpytten Rasmus Frederik Christian Block / Blok, bogholder 1958
Laan mig din kone Halfdan Knudsen, repræsentant / Repræsentant Halfdan Knudsen 1957
Panik i familien Hansen 1945
Lev livet let Bob 1944
Under byens tage Pihl 1938
Flådens blå matroser Kok Jonas Trippesen 1937
Rasmines bryllup Urtekræmmer Nummesen 1935
Københavnere Erik's stedfar 1933
Saa til søs Overtjener Stille / Stille 1933
Talende film Stille 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙