Christian Camargo

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Christian Camargo is an American actor, producer, writer, and director. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Brian Moser in the Showtime drama Dexter, Michael Corrigan in the Netflix drama House of Cards, Petty Officer Pavel Loktev in K-19: The Widowmaker and Eleazar in The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Parts 1 and 2.

Christian Camargo is an American actor, producer, writer, and director. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Brian Moser in the Showtime drama Dexter, Michael Corrigan in the Netflix drama House of Cards, Petty Officer Pavel Loktev in K-19: The Widowmaker and Eleazar in The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Parts 1 and 2.

Birth Name

Christian Minnick

Born

Wednesday, 07 July 1971

Actor Filmography

The Last Manhunt Sheriff Wilson 2021
See Tamacti Jun 2019
She's Missing Lyle 2019
The City and The City Doctor Bowden 2018
Wormwood Dr. Robert Lashbrook 2017
Manhunt Joe Birdland 2017
Days And Nights Peter 2014
Penny Dreadful Dr. Alexander Sweet 2014
Romeo and Juliet Mercutio 2014
Clementine 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Last Manhunt Sheriff Wilson 2021
See Tamacti Jun 2019
She's Missing Lyle 2019
The City and The City Doctor Bowden 2018
Wormwood Dr. Robert Lashbrook 2017
Manhunt Joe Birdland 2017
Days And Nights Peter 2014
Penny Dreadful Dr. Alexander Sweet 2014
Romeo and Juliet Mercutio 2014
Clementine 2014
Europa Report Daniel Luxembourg 2013
Channeling 2013
The Broadway.com Show Himself 2013
House of Cards Michael Corrigan 2013
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Eleazar Denali 2012
Elementary Chris Santos 2012
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 Eleazar Denali 2011
Haven Wade Crocker 2010
Happy Tears Jackson 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Good Wife Aidan Stoddard 2009
The Hurt Locker Colonel John Cambridge 2008
The Mentalist Henry Tibbs 2008
The Cleaner Michael Davis 2008
Henry May Long Henry May 2008
National Treasure: Book Of Secrets John Wilkes Booth 2007
The Picture of Dorian Gray Henry Wotton 2007
The Cry Alex Scott 2007
Dexter Rudy Cooper, Brian Moser 2006
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Actor Playing Keith Richards 2006
Find Love He 2006
Ghost Whisperer Brad Paulson 2005
Wanted Gordon Bianco 2005
Numb3rs Dr. Trey Bramon 2005
Medium Jeremy Haas 2005
Karen Sisco Arvin Worley 2003
Boomtown Bradley Dawson 2002
Without a Trace Freddy Cattan 2002
Presidio Med Peter Witowski 2002
For the People Paul Babala 2002
K-19: The Widowmaker Pavel 2002
Double Bang Brian Jacobs 2001
Lip Service Stuart 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Michael Fife 2000
Blow Debris 2000
Harlem Aria Matthew 1999
Plunkett & MacLeane Lord Pelham 1999
Story of a Bad Boy Noel 1999
Law & Order Attorney Wilson 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙