Christian Wagner

Director · Producer · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Christian Wagner is a German film director, producer and screenwriter. He has directed twelve films since 1981. His 1995 film Transatlantis was entered into the 45th Berlin International Film Festival.

Christian Wagner is a German film director, producer and screenwriter. He has directed twelve films since 1981. His 1995 film Transatlantis was entered into the 45th Berlin International Film Festival.

Birth Name

Christian Adam Wagner

Born

Saturday, 26 September 1959

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙