Christopher Allport

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Christopher Allport was an American actor.

Christopher Allport was an American actor.

Birth Name

Alexander Wise Allport Jr.

Born

Tuesday, 17 June 1947

Died

Friday, 25 January 2008

Actor Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Himself (archive footage) 2010
Garden Party Davey Diamond 2008
Mad Men Andrew Campbell 2007
Brothers & Sisters Governor Michael Bryant 2006
Shark Larry Davis 2006
Though None Go With Me Dr. James Leroy 2006
Commander in Chief Secretary Francis 2005
NCIS Capt. Dan Karzin 2003
Without a Trace Herman Jarvis 2002
CSI: Miami Deke Conroy 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Himself (archive footage) 2010
Garden Party Davey Diamond 2008
Mad Men Andrew Campbell 2007
Brothers & Sisters Governor Michael Bryant 2006
Shark Larry Davis 2006
Though None Go With Me Dr. James Leroy 2006
Commander in Chief Secretary Francis 2005
NCIS Capt. Dan Karzin 2003
Without a Trace Herman Jarvis 2002
CSI: Miami Deke Conroy 2002
For the People Dean Cassidy 2002
Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowman Sam Tiler 2000
The Invisible Man Lawrence Odets 2000
Finding Kelly Wade Johnson 2000
Judging Amy Stan Wharton 1999
Felicity Dominic Webb 1998
Jack Frost Sam 1997
The Practice Yates 1997
The Pretender Lt. Cmdr. Chris Nashton 1996
7th Heaven Mr. Miller 1996
The Sweeper Grubb 1996
Kindred: The Embraced Mr. Dugan 1996
The Sentinel Gerald Spalding 1996
JAG Judge Haden 1995
ER Mr. Strickland 1994
Chicago Hope Tony Dano 1994
Party of Five Warner Cole 1994
Diagnosis Murder Peter Murray 1993
Message from Nam Ralph Johnson 1993
NYPD Blue Dr. Olsen 1993
The X-Files Agent Jack Willis 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Tony Seville 1993
Queen Union Officer, Union Office 1993
Picket Fences Michael Elyse, Walter Mott 1992
Silk Stalkings Dale Caldwell, Dr. Robbin Anthony 1991
WIOU David Natelson 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 Mel's Attorney 1990
Christine Cromwell 1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. Wally Goldstein 1989
Midnight Caller Thomas Rayfield 1988
David Terry 1988
In the Heat of the Night D.A. Dutton, D.A. Myron Dutton 1988
Jake and the Fatman Al Grimes 1987
Throb Rick 1986
Invaders From Mars Captain Curtis 1986
Spiker Newt 1986
News at Eleven Gene Silas 1986
Matlock Nick Underwood 1986
To Live and Die in L.A. Max Waxman 1985
The Twilight Zone Richard Jordan 1985
The Atlanta Child Murders Larry Peterson 1985
Crazy like a Fox Endicott 1984
Single Bars, Single Women Max 1984
Murder, She Wrote Donald Granger, Jim Harlan, Maurice Delagre 1984
Hunter Jack Prewitt 1984
The Yellow Rose Ben Gilmore 1983
Special Bulletin Steven Levitt 1983
Bare Essence Charles 1983
Who Will Love My Children? Kenneth Handy 1983
St. Elsewhere Mr. Kent 1982
The Mississippi Taylor 1982
Cagney & Lacey Charles Stephens 1981
Dead & Buried Freddie 1981
Dynasty Jesse Atkinson 1981
Circle of Power Jack Nilsson 1981
Ladies' Man Charlie 1980
A Rumor of War Van Cott 1980
City in Fear Kenny Reiger 1980
Seizure: The Story of Kathy Morris Larry 1980
Knots Landing Martin 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Max Dobson 1979
The Chisholms Franz Schwarzenbachar, Franz 1979
Savage Weekend Nicky 1979
Mrs. Columbo Telephone Man 1979
And I Alone Survived Craig Elder 1978
The Lincoln Conspiracy Michael O'Laughlin 1977
Man on a Swing Richie Tom Keating 1974
Harry O Wayne Hadley 1973
The Connection Richard Wilcox 1973
Barnaby Jones Jeff McKnight 1973
M*A*S*H Abbott 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙