Christopher Atkins

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Christopher Atkins is an American actor who became famous following his debut film role in the 1980 film The Blue Lagoon.

Christopher Atkins is an American actor who became famous following his debut film role in the 1980 film The Blue Lagoon.

Birth Name

Christopher Atkins Bomann

Born

Tuesday, 21 February 1961

Actor Filmography

Attraction to Paris Edward 2021
One Remains Samuel Mahoney 2019
The City Of Gold 2018
Gathering of Heroes: Legend of the Seven Swords Garrik Grayraven 2018
John G. Avildsen: King of the Underdogs Self 2017
The City of Gold Richard Davenport 2016
The Eleventh Neil 2015
The Sparrows: Nesting Mike Sparrow 2015
A Horse for Summer Pastor Bob 2015
Kids vs Monsters Charles 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Attraction to Paris Edward 2021
One Remains Samuel Mahoney 2019
The City Of Gold 2018
Gathering of Heroes: Legend of the Seven Swords Garrik Grayraven 2018
John G. Avildsen: King of the Underdogs Self 2017
The City of Gold Richard Davenport 2016
The Eleventh Neil 2015
The Sparrows: Nesting Mike Sparrow 2015
A Horse for Summer Pastor Bob 2015
Kids vs Monsters Charles 2015
Guardian Angel John Robertson 2014
Waiting in the Wings: The Musical Priest 2014
Amy Chris 2013
Crazy Kind of Love Mr. Jeffries 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
Blue Lagoon: The Awakening Mr. Christiansen 2012
Sedona Pierce 2012
Assassins' Code Daniel Dodd 2011
Harley's Hill Mr. Miller 2011
Exodus Fall Wayne Minor 2011
Stained Glass Windows Detective Marshall 2010
Forget Me Not Mr. Channing 2009
Confessions of a Teen Idol Himself / Self 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Himself 2008
100 Million BC Erik Reno 2008
Payback Sean Walker 2007
100 Greatest Teen Stars Teen Star nº 76 2006
Caved In John Palmer 2006
20 to 1 Richard Lestrange 2005
In the Cutz Self 2005
The 70's House Self 2005
The Librarians Ringo 2003
Quigley Woodward Channing 2003
I Love the '80s Self 2002
13th Child Ron 2002
The Stoneman Kip Hollings 2002
The Color of Water Clay 2002
The Little Unicorn PC Sid Edwards 2001
Dark Realm Jack Anderson 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Jimmy Turelli 2000
Civility Alfred Russo 2000
Stageghost Matthew Bronson 2000
Lima: Breaking the Silence Jeff 1999
Mutual Needs Andrew 1997
Suddenly Susan Tony 1996
Angel Flight Down Jack Bahr 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
It's My Party Jack Allen 1996
Dead Man's Island Roger Prescott 1996
Project Shadowchaser III Snake 1995
Smoke n Lightnin Lightnin 1995
Guns of Honor Dusty Fog 1994
Bullet Down Under Martin Bullet 1994
Trigger Fast Dusty Fog 1994
Bandit: Bandit Goes Country Johnny Bruce 1994
High Tide Raider 1994
Outrage Spence 1993
Die Watching Michael Terrence 1993
Dracula Rising Vlad 1993
Wet and Wild Summer! Bobby McCain 1992
Silk Stalkings Chance Reynolds 1991
Shoot Spence 1991
Shakma Sam 1990
Fatal Charm Adam Brenner 1990
Listen to Me Bruce Arlington 1989
Mortuary Academy Max Grimm 1988
Beaks: The Movie Peter 1987
The New Hollywood Squares Self - Panelist 1986
Secret Weapons Allen Collier 1985
A Night in Heaven Rick Monroe "Rick the Rocket" / Rick 1983
Breakaway Self 1983
Star Search Self - Introducer 1983
Hotel Jason Fielding 1982
The Pirate Movie Frederic 1982
The 54th Annual Academy Awards Self - Presenter 1982
I Love Liberty Self 1982
Aladdin and the Magic Lamp Aladdin 1982
Night of 100 Stars Self 1982
Child Bride of Short Creek Isaac King 1981
Swan Lake Prince Siegfried / Prince Siegfried (English version) 1981
The Blue Lagoon Richard Lestrange / Richard 1980
An Adventure in Filmmaking: The Making of 'The Blue Lagoon' Self 1980
Dallas Peter Richards 1978
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Merv Griffin Show Himself 1962
American Bandstand Himself 1952

Producer Filmography

Amy 2013
Pets to the Rescue 2002
Beings 1998
1981 Golden Globe New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Male Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙