Christopher Cazenove

Actor
60
Christopher de Lerisson Cazenove was an English film, television and stage actor.

Christopher de Lerisson Cazenove was an English film, television and stage actor.

Birth Name

Christopher Cazenove de Lerisson

Born

Friday, 17 December 1943

Died

Wednesday, 07 April 2010

Actor Filmography

Young Alexander the Great Aristotle 2010
La Femme Musketeer Athos 2006
Hotel Babylon Damien Rushby 2006
Diamond Geezer Pennington 2005
Johnson County War Lord Peter 2002
A Knight's Tale John Thatcher 2001
Judge John Deed DAC Row Colemore, Row Colemore 2001
Trance Jerome 2001
Contaminated Man President of Clarion 2000
Loose Women Himself 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Young Alexander the Great Aristotle 2010
La Femme Musketeer Athos 2006
Hotel Babylon Damien Rushby 2006
Diamond Geezer Pennington 2005
Johnson County War Lord Peter 2002
A Knight's Tale John Thatcher 2001
Judge John Deed DAC Row Colemore, Row Colemore 2001
Trance Jerome 2001
Contaminated Man President of Clarion 2000
Loose Women Himself 1999
Charmed Thrask 1998
Shadow Run Melchior 1998
The Proprietor Elliott Spencer 1996
Strangers Rob Denton 1996
Nash Bridges Nigel Poole 1996
Dalziel and Pascoe Guy Latimer 1996
Dead Man's Island Milo 1996
The Way to Dusty Death Paul Vincennes 1995
To Be the Best Jonathan Ainsley 1992
Aces: Iron Eagle III Palmer 1992
Three Men and a Little Lady Edward 1990
Tales from the Crypt Larry 1989
The Lady and the Highwayman Rudolph Vyne 1989
A Fine Romance Michael Trent 1989
Souvenir William Root 1989
Windmills of the Gods Dr. Louis Desforges 1988
Tears in the Rain Michael Bredon 1988
Blind Justice Joseph Mahoney 1988
The Fantasist Inspector McMyler 1986
Kane & Abel The Baron 1985
Jenny's War Capt. Preston 1985
Lace II Raleigh 1985
Mata Hari Karl 1985
A Woman of Substance Jonathan Ainsley 1984
Until September Philip 1984
Fox Mystery Theater Frank Daly 1984
Heat and Dust Douglas Rivers, the Assistant Collector (The Nineteen Twenties in the Civil Lines at Satipur) 1983
Timewatch 1982
The Agatha Christie Hour Jack Trent 1982
The Letter Officer Withers 1982
Treasure Island Captain Smollett 1982
From a Far Country Tadek 1981
Eye Of The Needle David 1981
Dynasty Ben Carrington 1981
Hammer House of Horror Tom 1980
Zulu Dawn Lt. Coghill 1979
Little Girl in Blue Velvet Baby 1978
East of Elephant Rock Robert Proudfoot 1978
Lou Grant Peter Witter 1977
The Duchess of Duke Street Charles Haslemere, Charlie Haslemere, Charlie Tyrrell 1976
Royal Flash Eric Hansen 1975
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill George Cornwallis-West 1974
Thriller Sunny Garrick 1973
The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes Stringer 1971
Julius Caesar Servant to Antony 1970
Call My Bluff Himself 1965
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙