Christopher Chittell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Christopher John Chittell

Born

Wednesday, 19 May 1948

Actor Filmography

Loose Women Himself 1999
Triangle Lorry driver 1981
Children in Need Performer 1980
Game For Vultures McAllister 1979
Zulu Dawn Lt. Milne 1979
The Wild Geese Philips (uncredited) 1978
Golden Rendezvous Rogers 1977
Adam and Nicole Martin Barnard 1976
The Venturers Eddie 1975
Man About the House Alan (as Christopher Chittell) 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Loose Women Himself 1999
Triangle Lorry driver 1981
Children in Need Performer 1980
Game For Vultures McAllister 1979
Zulu Dawn Lt. Milne 1979
The Wild Geese Philips (uncredited) 1978
Golden Rendezvous Rogers 1977
Adam and Nicole Martin Barnard 1976
The Venturers Eddie 1975
Man About the House Alan (as Christopher Chittell) 1973
The Tomorrow People Chris (as Christopher Chittell) 1973
They Call Him Cemetery John McIntire (as Christopher Chittell) 1971
The Last Valley Svenson 1971
Long Ago, Tomorrow Terry (as Christopher Chittell) 1971
The Weekend Murders Georgie Kemple (as Christopher Chittell) 1970
The Breaking of Bumbo The Prisoner 1970
The Beast in the Cellar Baker 1970
Doomwatch Dick Burns (as Christopher Chittell) 1970
Paul Temple Dermot Nolan 1969
The Charge Of The Light Brigade Trooper (as Christopher Chittel) 1968
To Sir, With Love Potter (as Christopher Chittell) 1967
Thirty-Minute Theatre Paul (as Christopher Chittell), The Son (as Christopher Chittell) 1965
Theatre 625 Horne 1964
The Avengers Bassin 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙