Christopher Lofton

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Christophe Lofton

Born

Friday, 23 June 1939

Died

Saturday, 11 May 2002

Actor Filmography

The Colbys Lt. Gilman 1985
The Twilight Zone Middle-Aged Man 1985
Robert Kennedy and His Times Steve Smith 1985
Masquerade Ship's Officer 1983
Bare Essence Senator Jackson 1983
Remington Steele Eugene Price 1982
The Greatest American Hero Sen. Henderson 1981
Hart to Hart Senator Stockwell 1979
Starsky and Hutch Kevin Mackey (as Chris Lofton) 1975
Mama's Dirty Girls Sheriff 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Colbys Lt. Gilman 1985
The Twilight Zone Middle-Aged Man 1985
Robert Kennedy and His Times Steve Smith 1985
Masquerade Ship's Officer 1983
Bare Essence Senator Jackson 1983
Remington Steele Eugene Price 1982
The Greatest American Hero Sen. Henderson 1981
Hart to Hart Senator Stockwell 1979
Starsky and Hutch Kevin Mackey (as Chris Lofton) 1975
Mama's Dirty Girls Sheriff 1974
Sesame Street John 1969
N.Y.P.D. Lab Tech. 1967

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙