Christopher Miller

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
68

Birth Name

Christopher Robert Miller

Born

Tuesday, 23 September 1975

Actor Filmography

Lego Masters Self - Guest (as Chris Miller) 2020
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part Horse / Chocolate Bar / Plantimals / Paper Boy / Chad (voice) / Chad / Paper Boy (voice) 2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Additional Voices (voice) 2018
An Emmy for Megan Himself 2018
The Lego Movie TV Presenter 2014
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lego Masters Self - Guest (as Chris Miller) 2020
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part Horse / Chocolate Bar / Plantimals / Paper Boy / Chad (voice) / Chad / Paper Boy (voice) 2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Additional Voices (voice) 2018
An Emmy for Megan Himself 2018
The Lego Movie TV Presenter 2014
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Awesometown Himself (as Chris Miller) 2005
Clone High JFK (voice) 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself (as Chris Miller) 2002
Caroline in the City Cliff, Cliff (as Chris Miller) 1995

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2019 Oscar Best Animated Feature Film Won
2015 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙