Christopher Ryan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Christopher Papazoglu

Born

Wednesday, 25 January 1950

Actor Filmography

Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Marshall 2016
Why Knot himself 2014
City Slacker Frank 2012
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Doctor Who Greatest Moments Generel Staal 2009
Dead Man Running Old Boy Bookie 2009
The Life and Times of Vivienne Vyle Miriam 2007
Saxondale Ticket Inspector 2006
The Green Green Grass Tony Driscoll 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Marshall 2016
Why Knot himself 2014
City Slacker Frank 2012
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Doctor Who Greatest Moments Generel Staal 2009
Dead Man Running Old Boy Bookie 2009
The Life and Times of Vivienne Vyle Miriam 2007
Saxondale Ticket Inspector 2006
The Green Green Grass Tony Driscoll 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Self 2005
Doctor Who General Staal, Commander Stark 2005
Comedy Connections Mike TheCoolPerson 2003
My Family Rod Baxter, Mr. Hilliard 2000
Alice in Wonderland Royal Gardener #3 1999
Melissa Les Maurice 1997
Blue Juice Surfing Crew 1995
Health and Efficiency Peter Hudson 1993
Absolutely Fabulous Marshall 1992
Maigret Basie 1992
Bottom Dave Hedgehog 1991
One Foot in the Grave McKendrick Twins, Plumber 1990
Mr. Bean Karate Student 1990
Mike & Angelo Brad Schnauzer 1989
The New Statesman Ioannis Douvalopoulos 1987
Santa Claus: The Movie Vout 1985
The Young Ones Mike, Mike Thecoolperson, Mike / Matchbox, Mike / The Late Grand Fairfax 1982
Only Fools and Horses Tony Driscoll 1981
The Olympian Way Mickey Farr 1981
Fox East 1980
Angels Harry 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Tony 1974
Play for Today Hound Dog 1970
Doctor Who Kiv 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙