Christopher Wiehl

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Christopher Richard Wiehl

Born

Thursday, 29 October 1970

Actor Filmography

Chicago Justice Defense Attorney Olson 2017
The Devil's Dolls Matt 2016
Code Black Alex Paxton 2015
Killing Kennedy Agent O'Reilly 2013
Masters of Sex Al Neely 2013
Awkward Sunrise Cry Guy 2012
The Client List Electrician 2012
Revenge Kevin Hunter 2011
Switched at Birth Patrick 2011
Body of Proof Bill Hemington 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chicago Justice Defense Attorney Olson 2017
The Devil's Dolls Matt 2016
Code Black Alex Paxton 2015
Killing Kennedy Agent O'Reilly 2013
Masters of Sex Al Neely 2013
Awkward Sunrise Cry Guy 2012
The Client List Electrician 2012
Revenge Kevin Hunter 2011
Switched at Birth Patrick 2011
Body of Proof Bill Hemington 2011
Farewell Mr. Kringle Mark Stafford 2010
Moonlight & Mistletoe Peter 2008
Private Practice Jeffrey 2007
Jericho Roger Hammond 2006
Psych Matt Tompkins 2006
Love Monkey Jake Dunne 2006
Ghost Whisperer Matt Vonner 2005
Medium Scott Carlow 2005
Revenge of the Middle-Aged Woman Young Nathan 2004
Clubhouse Kenny Baines 2004
North Shore Greg Lasser 2004
NCIS Ramsay Whitman 2003
Las Vegas James Riley, Kyle Aldridge 2003
Playmakers Derek McConnell 2003
What Boys Like Jay 2003
Hollywood Homicide Cheeseburger Cop 2003
Spin, Shoot & Run Roy (as Chris Wiehl) 2003
Birds of Prey Jack Barrett 2002
Without a Trace Jay McCann 2002
CSI: Miami Kevin Sheridan 2002
Monk Scott Gregorio 2002
First Monday Jerry Klein 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Hank Peddigrew 2000
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy J. Crew Guy (as Chris Wiehl) 2000
Cold Hearts Charles 1999
Popular Leo Ferrara 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Defense Attorney James Olson 1999
Payne Eric 1999
Mutiny 1999
Charmed The Snake 1998
Any Day Now Carter Trent 1998
Can't Hardly Wait Horny Guy / Horny Guy (as Chris Wiehl) 1998
Girl Mark / Mark (as Chris Weihl) 1998
Gunshy Tim 1998
Jenny Jeremy 1997
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Swamp 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Owen Thurman 1997
Early Edition Eric Van Owen 1996
Dark Skies Nat Heller 1996
Clueless Chad 1996
Space: Above and Beyond Ensign 1995
JAG Sgt. Barnes 1995
Cybill Karate Instructor 1995
Touched by an Angel Billy 1994
ER Mr. Lattimer 1994
Boy Meets World Dexter 1993
Wings Shawn Palmer 1990

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙