Chuck Sheetz

Director · Producer
56
Charles Edward "Chuck" Sheetz is an American animation director and producer best known for his work on The Simpsons. He was the producer on What's New, Scooby-Doo?, and the director of the TV series Recess. He has also done work on Bobby's World, Rocko's Modern Life, King of the Hill, The Critic, Fresh Beat Band of Spies, directed the pilot episode... read more

Charles Edward "Chuck" Sheetz is an American animation director and producer best known for his work on The Simpsons. He was the producer on What's New, Scooby-Doo?, and the director of the TV series Recess. He has also done work on Bobby's World, Rocko's Modern Life, King of the Hill, The Critic, Fresh Beat Band of Spies, directed the pilot episode Welcome to Eltingville, and The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle; in addition to directing the Drawn Together episode "Captain Hero's Marriage Pact". Sheetz graduated from the UCLA School of Theater, Film and Television. He is currently a director on the series Duncanville.

Birth Name

Charles Edward Sheetz

Born

Saturday, 31 December 1960

2008 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Won
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙