Claire Gérard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Claire Elisa Julienne Gérard

Born

Tuesday, 12 March 1889

Died

Wednesday, 24 March 1971

Actress Filmography

The Happy Road Patronne d'hotel in Valval 1957
Elena and Her Men Une promeneuse 1956
Father, Mother, My Wife and I 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Marie Pinaud 1955
Adam est... Ève La concierge 1954
Holiday for Henrietta Charlotte 1952
Procès au Vatican 1952
Miracles Only Happen Once La patronne du restaurant 1951
A Tale of Five Women Jeannine's Neighbor 1951
Le signal rouge Marie 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Happy Road Patronne d'hotel in Valval 1957
Elena and Her Men Une promeneuse 1956
Father, Mother, My Wife and I 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Marie Pinaud 1955
Adam est... Ève La concierge 1954
Holiday for Henrietta Charlotte 1952
Procès au Vatican 1952
Miracles Only Happen Once La patronne du restaurant 1951
A Tale of Five Women Jeannine's Neighbor 1951
Le signal rouge Marie 1949
Fandango La grand-mère 1948
The Eleven O'Clock Woman La concierge 1948
Les aventures des Pieds-Nickelés La princesse 1948
Après l'amour Une invitée de la réception 1947
Voyage surprise Madame Marguerite 1947
Portrait of a Woman Mme Rémy 1942
Sérénade La propriétaire 1940
The Rules of the Game Madame de la Bruyère 1939
Nightclub Hostess Madame Courtois 1939
La Bête Humaine Une voyageuse 1938
Conflit La veuve Rabas 1938
Three Waltzes La femme de Cyprien 1938
Let's Go Up the Champs-Élysées La dame au café 1938
Sirocco La patronne de l'Éden 1938
La bataille silencieuse La patronne de la pension 1937
Ballerina Madame Bijou 1937
The Fleeing Dead Madame Irma 1936
They Were Five 1936
La vie est à nous Une bourgeoise dans la rue 1936
Under Western Eyes La logeuse 1936
The Crime of Monsieur Lange Prostitute 1936
Zouzou Mme Vallée 1934
Moscow Nights La nourrice 1934
L'hôtel du libre échange La bonne 1934
La banque Nemo La locataire 1934
Le mariage de Mlle Beulemans Isabelle 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙