Claire James

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Claire Wilhelmina James

Born

Friday, 23 April 1920

Died

Saturday, 18 January 1986

Actress Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
The Big Fisherman Minor Role 1959
The Revolt of Mamie Stover Dance Hall Hostess 1956
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Brunette Waitress 1952
Racket Squad Alyce Townsend 1951
Only the Valiant Jenny 1951
One Too Many Nurse 1950
Jack Armstrong Princess Alura [Chs. 3-6, 9-11, 15] 1947
Vacation Days Indian Girl 1947
The Time, the Place and the Girl Chorine 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
The Big Fisherman Minor Role 1959
The Revolt of Mamie Stover Dance Hall Hostess 1956
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Brunette Waitress 1952
Racket Squad Alyce Townsend 1951
Only the Valiant Jenny 1951
One Too Many Nurse 1950
Jack Armstrong Princess Alura [Chs. 3-6, 9-11, 15] 1947
Vacation Days Indian Girl 1947
The Time, the Place and the Girl Chorine 1946
High School Hero Miss Wellington 1946
Freddie Steps Out Frankie's Wife / Jean Troy 1946
Hop Harrigan America's Ace of the Airways Gwen Arnold 1946
Mr. Noisy Nurse Shapely 1946
Road to Utopia Girl 1945
A Thousand and One Nights Girl in Tailor Shop 1945
Hollywood and Vine Secretary 1945
Voodoo Man Zombie 1944
Sweet Rosie O'Grady Chorus Girl 1943
Coney Island Girl Friend 1943
Springtime in the Rockies Secretary 1942
Thunder Birds: Soldiers of the Air Red Cross Nurse Trainee 1942
Beautiful Clothes (Make Beautiful Girls) Model 1942
To the Shores of Tripoli Girl 1942
All-American Co-Ed Corn Queen 1941
Navy Blues Navy Blues Sextet Member 1941
I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island Pierre's Girl 1941
Ziegfeld Girl Ziegfeld Girl / Ziegfeld Girl (Uncredited) 1941
Spring Parade Cafe Customer 1940
They Drive by Night Party Guest 1940
The Ghost Breakers Woman in floor length dress in restaraunt 1940
Phantom Raiders Pretty Girl at End 1940
Saps at Sea Receptionist at horn factory 1940
Road to Singapore Girl at Party 1940
Blondie on a Budget Usherette 1940
I Take This Woman Club Patron 1940
Gone with the Wind Girl 1940
Fast and Furious Gladys - Miss Grand Rapids 1939
Man About Town Dancer 1939
Rose of Washington Square Well-Wisher 1939
The Lady's from Kentucky Girl 1939
Artists and Models Abroad Girl 1938
Gold Diggers in Paris Gold Digger 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙