Claire Trevor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Claire Trevor was an American actress.

Claire Trevor was an American actress.

Birth Name

Claire Wemlinger

Born

Tuesday, 08 March 1910

Died

Saturday, 08 April 2000

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

The Movies Self 2019
Joan Didion: The Center Will Not Hold Dallas 2017
I Am Not Your Negro Dallas 2016
1939: Hollywood's Greatest Year Self 2009
John Wayne: Behind the Scenes (archive footage) 2007
The 73rd Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2001
Off the Menu: The Last Days of Chasen's Self (with Jane Wyman) 1998
The 70th Annual Academy Awards Self - Past Winner 1998
Wolf Trap Presents Victor Borge: An 80th Birthday Celebration Self 1990
American Masters Self 1986
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan Self 1985
Murder, She Wrote Judith Harlan 1984
Kiss Me Goodbye Charlotte 1982
The 50th Annual Academy Awards Self - Past Winner 1978
The Love Boat Nancy Fairchild 1977
The American West of John Ford Dallas 1971
The Cape Town Affair Sam Williams 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self - Guest 1967
How to Murder Your Wife Edna 1965
The Stripper Helen Baird 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Two Weeks in Another Town Clara Kruger 1962
The Investigators Kitty Harper 1961
Dr. Kildare Nurse Veronica Johnson 1961
The Untouchables Kate Clark 'Ma' Barker 1959
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Savannah Brown 1958
Marjorie Morningstar Rose Morgenstern 1958
Wagon Train C.L. Harding 1957
Playhouse 90 Elizabeth Owen 1956
The Mountain Marie 1956
Lucy Gallant Lady MacBeth 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mary Prescott, Mrs. Meade 1955
Man Without a Star Idonee 1955
The Jack Carson Show Self - Guest 1954
Producers' Showcase Fran Dodsworth 1954
Climax! Phyllis Talbot 1954
The High and the Mighty May Holst 1954
The United States Steel Hour Judge Leslie Lloyd 1953
Person to Person Self 1953
The Stranger Wore a Gun Josie Sullivan 1953
General Electric Theater Cora Leslie 1953
Stop, You're Killing Me Nora Marko 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Nora Hale, Felicia Crandell 1952
My Man and I Mrs. Elena Ames / Mrs. Ansel Ames 1952
Hoodlum Empire Connie Williams 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Mary Hunter 1951
Best of the Badmen Lily 1951
Hard, Fast and Beautiful! Millie Farley 1951
Lux Video Theatre Ellen Creed, Mary Scott 1950
Borderline Madeleine Haley 1950
20 Questions Self 1949
The Lucky Stiff Marguerite Seaton 1949
The Babe Ruth Story Claire Hodgson Ruth 1948
Key Largo Gaye Dawn 1948
The Velvet Touch Marian Webster 1948
Raw Deal Pat Regan / Pat Cameron 1948
Born to Kill Helen / Helen Brent 1947
Crack-Up Terry Cordell 1946
The Bachelor's Daughters Cynthia Davis 1946
Johnny Angel Lilah 'Lily' Gustafson 1945
Murder, My Sweet Helen Grayle 1944
The Woman of the Town Dora Hand 1943
Good Luck, Mr. Yates Ruth Jones 1943
The Desperadoes The Countess / Countess Maletta 1943
Street of Chance Ruth Dillon 1942
Crossroads Michelle Allaine 1942
The Adventures of Martin Eden Connie Dawson 1942
Texas 'Mike' King / Michael 'Mike' King 1941
Honky Tonk 'Gold Dust' Nelson / Pearl 1941
Dark Command Mary McCloud / Miss Mary McCloud 1940
Allegheny Uprising Janie MacDougall 1939
I Stole a Million Laura Benson 1939
Stagecoach Dallas 1939
Five of a Kind Christine Nelson 1938
Valley of the Giants Lee Roberts 1938
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse Jo Keller 1938
Walking Down Broadway Joan Bradley 1938
Second Honeymoon Marcia 1937
Dead End Francey 1937
One Mile from Heaven Lucy ('Tex') Warren / Lucy 'Tex' Warren 1937
King of Gamblers Dixie Moore 1937
Time Out for Romance Barbara Blanchard 1937
Career Woman Carroll Aiken 1936
15 Maiden Lane Jane Martin 1936
Star for a Night Nina Lind 1936
Sunkist Stars at Palm Springs Self 1936
To Mary - with Love Kitty Brant 1936
Human Cargo Bonnie Brewster 1936
Song and Dance Man Julia Carroll 1936
My Marriage Carol Barton 1936
Navy Wife Vicky Blake 1935
Dante's Inferno Betty McWade / Elizabeth "Betty" McWade Carter 1935
Spring Tonic Bertha 'Betty' Ingals 1935
Black Sheep Janette Foster 1935
Baby, Take a Bow Kay Ellison 1934
Wild Gold Jerry Jordan 1934
Hold That Girl Tonie Bellamy 1934
The Mad Game Jane Lee 1933
1957 Emmy Best Single Performance by an Actress Won
1955 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
1955 Emmy Best Actress in a Single Performance Nominated
1949 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Won
1938 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙