Clancy Cooper

Actor
49
Clancy Cooper was an American actor.

Clancy Cooper was an American actor.

Birth Name

Stanton Brannin Clancy Cooper

Born

Monday, 23 July 1906

Died

Saturday, 14 June 1975

Actor Filmography

Sanford and Son Kelly 1972
The Guns of Will Sonnett Charlie 1967
Mr. Terrific Police Sergeant 1966
The Wild Wild West Joshua Trowbridge 1965
Kraft Suspense Theatre Sgt. Kelly 1963
The Fugitive Man in Bar 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour The Police Lieutenant 1962
The Virginian Deputy Joe Webb, Murphy 1962
Sam Benedict Bailiff 1962
Incident in an Alley Sam--Police Sergeant 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sanford and Son Kelly 1972
The Guns of Will Sonnett Charlie 1967
Mr. Terrific Police Sergeant 1966
The Wild Wild West Joshua Trowbridge 1965
Kraft Suspense Theatre Sgt. Kelly 1963
The Fugitive Man in Bar 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour The Police Lieutenant 1962
The Virginian Deputy Joe Webb, Murphy 1962
Sam Benedict Bailiff 1962
Incident in an Alley Sam--Police Sergeant 1962
Saintly Sinners Idaho Murphy 1962
Dr. Kildare Dunleavy, Janitor 1961
87th Precinct Monroe 1961
Thriller Chief Constable, Police Captain 1960
The Tall Man Sheriff Lorney 1960
Wild Youth Erickson 1960
Buick-Electra Playhouse 1959
The Twilight Zone Trucker 1959
Law of the Plainsman Cully 1959
The Deputy Hawkins - Horse Breeder 1959
The Lawless Years Gerson 1959
Rawhide Logan 1959
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw A Barber 1958
Lawman Timmo McQueen 1958
The Rough Riders Major Hansop 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders Kiley 1958
The Rifleman Caleich 1958
Rescue 8 Frank 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Sheriff 1958
A Time To Love And A Time To Die Sauer 1958
Buckskin Judge 1958
A Gift for Heidi Dr. Roth 1958
The Walter Winchell File 1957
The Californians James Casey, Joe Shankey 1957
Maverick McGee 1957
Wagon Train Joe Henry, Officer McGowan 1957
Playhouse 90 Policeman 1956
Broken Arrow Harrison 1956
Somebody Up There Likes Me Capt. Lancheck (uncredited) 1956
Crossroads 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Blacksmith 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents A.J. Meecham, Swede 1955
Gunsmoke Bozeman 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Becker, Morgan, Skinner Malone, Tim Shawnigan 1955
Stage 7 George 1955
The Millionaire Matthew Grant 1955
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Josh Deering, Matt Parish, Sgt. Walker 1954
Studio 57 Captain Henry Blanco 1954
The Mickey Rooney Show Marty Lopez 1954
The Whistler Harry 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Pete Barber, Steve Wojnowski 1954
All The Brothers Were Valiant Smith 1953
Topper Upperson 1953
The Ray Milland Show Big Dan Murphy 1953
The Man Behind the Gun 'Kansas' Collins 1953
Cavalcade of America 1952
The Wild North Sloan 1952
Deadline - U.S.A. Police Captain Finlay 1952
Dangerous Assignment Mattson 1952
Distant Drums Sgt. Shane 1951
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
The Tall Target Brakeman 1951
He Ran All The Way Stan 1951
Southside 1-1000 Police Desk Sergeant 1950
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Sergeant Harris 1950
Where the Sidewalk Ends Police Desk Sergeant Murphy 1950
The Great Rupert Police Lt. Saunders 1950
Dakota Lil Bartender 1950
Song of Surrender Mr. Torrance 1949
Fireside Theatre Matt, Piordan 1949
The Sainted Sisters Cal Frisbee 1948
Dark Passage Man on Street Seeking Match (uncredited) 1947
Railroaded! Detective Jim Chubb 1947
Deep Valley Guard 1947
California Cavalry N.C.O. 1947
The Strange Woman Lumberjack 1946
Courage of Lassie Casey 1946
Below the Deadline Nichols 1946
The Wife of Monte Cristo Baptiste 1946
Dragonwyck Farmer 1946
The Enchanted Forest Gilson 1945
Mildred Pierce Policeman (uncredited) 1945
Without Love Sergeant 1945
Mystery of the River Boat Police Sergeant (scenes deleted) 1944
Haunted Harbor Yank 1944
Take It Big Telephone Man 1944
Riding West Blackburn 1944
The Whistler Telephone Repairman 1944
Sundown Valley Hodge Miller (uncredited) 1944
Whistling In Brooklyn Police Officer Slocum 1943
The Deerslayer Mr. Barlow 1943
Girls in Chains Marcus 1943
Redhead from Manhattan Policeman 1943
Dead Man's Gulch Walt Bledsoe 1943
Street of Chance Burke 1942
A Man's World John Black 1942
The Secret Code Det. Sgt. Pat Flanagan 1942
Juke Girl Farmer in Muckeye's 1942
Native Land Whitey's Eulogist 1942
Unseen Enemy Police Inspector Alan Davies 1942
The Man Who Returned to Life Clem Beebe 1942
West of Tombstone Dave Shurlock 1942
They Died With Their Boots On Train Conductor 1942
High Sierra Policeman George Asking for ID 1941
Flying G-Men Truck Driver 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙