Clare Carey

Actor · Producer
62
Clare Carey is an Rhodesian-born American film and television actress.

Clare Carey is an Rhodesian-born American film and television actress.

Birth Name

Clare Tendai Carey

Born

Sunday, 11 June 1967

Actress Filmography

Savannah Sunrise Angie 2016
Maid to Order Natascha 2016
Aquarius Lucille Gladner 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Anna Boudreau 2014
Teachers Sara 2013
Y/N: You Lie, You Die Dana 2012
Major Crimes Mrs. Riley 2012
Perception Victoria Pavel 2012
Revenge Patricia Barnes 2011
Rock the House Jesse 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Savannah Sunrise Angie 2016
Maid to Order Natascha 2016
Aquarius Lucille Gladner 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Anna Boudreau 2014
Teachers Sara 2013
Y/N: You Lie, You Die Dana 2012
Major Crimes Mrs. Riley 2012
Perception Victoria Pavel 2012
Revenge Patricia Barnes 2011
Rock the House Jesse 2011
Harry's Law Susan Duggin 2011
The Trial Dr. Anna Wilkes 2010
Unrequited Ruth Jacobs 2010
Miami Medical Arianna 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Helen McGuire 2009
Triggerman Denise Stark 2009
Doc West Denise Stark 2009
Castle Noreen Hixton 2009
Crash Christine Emory 2008
The Mentalist Emma Valeria 2008
Flu Bird Horror Dr. Jacqueline Hale 2008
The Cleaner Shari Giles 2008
Eli Stone Sadie Abrams 2008
Chuck Kathleen McHugh 2007
Private Practice Pam Tanner 2007
Shredderman Rules Mom 2007
La Cucina Celia 2007
Army Wives Carol Hudson 2007
Filmnut Herself 2007
Smokin' Aces Laverne 2006
Jericho Mary Bailey 2006
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman Meredith 2006
The Unit Helene Rouse 2006
Submission Samantha Davis 2006
Night Stalker Lisa Panero 2005
Criminal Minds Sheriff Samuels 2005
Weeds Eileen Dodd 2005
Grey's Anatomy Vicky Gibson 2005
Point Pleasant Sarah Parker 2005
House Ellie Miller 2004
Boston Legal Deena Rice 2004
Medical Investigation Lisa Connor 2004
Cold Case Rose 2003
NCIS Ann Gibbs 2003
44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out Frank's Wife 2003
Home Alone 4: Taking Back the House Kate McCallister 2002
Without a Trace Maureen Grady / Lillian 2002
Presidio Med 2002
CSI: Miami Janet Gardner 2002
Monk Sister Heather 2002
So Little Time Macy Carlson 2001
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles Skater 2001
The Division Lorna 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Joanna Higgins 2000
The Invisible Man Vivian Alburn 2000
Judging Amy Megan Mulhern 1999
Charmed Eva 1998
Vengeance Unlimited Pam Broder 1998
Ally McBeal Mary Clapp 1997
Stargate SG-1 Kerry Johnson 1997
Echo Tess Lewis 1997
Them Kelly Black 1996
The Pretender Dr. Melissa Blass 1996
New York Daze 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Aegina 1995
ER Shauna 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Helen 1993
Obsessed Andie Bledsoe 1992
The Chuck Woolery Show Herself - Guest 1991
Dragnet Lydia Stephens 1989
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! E.C. The Extra Creepy 1989
Coach Kelly Fox, Kelly Fox (credit only) 1989
Uninvited Bobbie 1988
Waxwork Gemma 1988
Once Upon A Texas Train Meg Boley 1988
Zombie High Mary Beth 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse 1987
Houston Knights 1987
Mr. Belvedere Denise 1985

Producer Filmography

Submission 2006
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙