Claude Berri

Producer · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Claude Berri was a French film director, writer, producer, actor and distributor.

Claude Berri was a French film director, writer, producer, actor and distributor.

Birth Name

Claude Berel Langmann

Born

Sunday, 01 July 1934

Died

Monday, 12 January 2009

Actor Filmography

Deneuve, la reine Catherine Self 2022
Happily Ever After Le père de Vincent 2004
Les clefs de bagnole Un producteur / Self / Producteur 2003
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra Peintre Cléopâtre / Portrait painter of Cléopâtre 2002
Les rois mages Un passant 2001
Who Knows? Librarian 2001
Hard Off Claude Langmann 1999
Didier Type aéroport #1 1997
The Three Brothers Le président du tribunal 1995
The World of Jacques Demy Self 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Deneuve, la reine Catherine Self 2022
Happily Ever After Le père de Vincent 2004
Les clefs de bagnole Un producteur / Self / Producteur 2003
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra Peintre Cléopâtre / Portrait painter of Cléopâtre 2002
Les rois mages Un passant 2001
Who Knows? Librarian 2001
Hard Off Claude Langmann 1999
Didier Type aéroport #1 1997
The Three Brothers Le président du tribunal 1995
The World of Jacques Demy Self 1995
La machine Hugues 1994
Germinal Narrator 1993
The Wounded Man Le client / The client 1983
Urgent ou À quoi bon exécuter des projets puisque le projet est en lui-même une jouissance suffisante Self 1977
Le mâle du siècle Claude 1975
Zig-Zag Un client de Marie & Pauline 1975
Le Sex Shop Claude 1972
Le cinéma de papa Claude Langmann adulte 1971
Le pistonné Le médecin militaire 1970
Marry Me! Marry Me! Claude 1968
Line of Demarcation Le chef de famille juif / Chef de famille juif 1966
The Sleeping Car Murder Un porteur 1965
Behold a Pale Horse 1964
The Seven Deadly Sins André (segment "Avarice, L'") 1962
Janine Claude 1962
Please, Not Now! Bernard 1961
La Vérité Georges 1960
Zazie dans le Métro Waiter 1960
Les Bonnes Femmes Le copain de Jane / André, young soldier 1960
I Spit on Your Grave David 1959
Dangerous Games Un jeune 1958
French Cancan Un jeune homme à l'inauguration 1955
The Immature Grain Le fils du forain 1954
Le bon Dieu sans confession Le fils d'Eugène 1953
Rue de l'Estrapade Petit rôle 1953

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1981OscarBest Picture Nominated
1966OscarBest Short Subject, Live Action Subjects Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙