Claude Vernier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Karl Werner Fritz Prasuhn

Born

Sunday, 20 July 1913

Died

Sunday, 29 September 1996

Actor Filmography

Nazi Hunter: The Beate Klarsfeld Story Klaus Barbie / Altmann 1986
The Blood of Others Delisle 1984
Mille milliards de dollars Dr. Kramer 1981
Special Section Le président Baudry de la douzième Chambre du Tribunal de la Seine 1975
The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun Psychiatrist 1970
The Confession Bedrich 1970
The Witness Hermann 1969
Le franciscain de Bourges Schulz 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Docteur Michoux 1967
Is Paris Burning? Prisonnier allemand 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Nazi Hunter: The Beate Klarsfeld Story Klaus Barbie / Altmann 1986
The Blood of Others Delisle 1984
Mille milliards de dollars Dr. Kramer 1981
Special Section Le président Baudry de la douzième Chambre du Tribunal de la Seine 1975
The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun Psychiatrist 1970
The Confession Bedrich 1970
The Witness Hermann 1969
Le franciscain de Bourges Schulz 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Docteur Michoux 1967
Is Paris Burning? Prisonnier allemand 1966
Soldier Martin Le Prussien 1966
Angélique Le président du tribunal 1964
Gewagtes Spiel Arnold 1964
No Time for Ecstasy Le grand fasciste 1960
Le bois des amants 1960
Green Harvest 1959
Babette Goes to War 1959
Four Bags Full 1956
Le Silence de la Mer L'Allemand (as Vernier) 1949
The Damned le chef des mutins 1947
A Friend Will Come Tonight Le second officier allemand 1946
Grand Illusion L'officer prussien 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙