Claude Wisberg

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Claude Eric Wisberg

Born

Sunday, 10 June 1917

Died

Tuesday, 16 August 1988

Actor Filmography

Behave Yourself! O'Rappaport 1951
Rendezvous 24 English Radio Operator 1946
The Bride Came C.O.D. Newsboy 1941
A Shot in the Dark Bellboy 1941
Gambling on the High Seas Elevator Operator 1940
Murder in the Air Hotel Bellhop 1940
Brother Orchid Albert - Bellboy with Dogs 1940
Saturday's Children Boy 1940
An Angel from Texas Bell Boy 1940
It All Came True Special Delivery Boy 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Behave Yourself! O'Rappaport 1951
Rendezvous 24 English Radio Operator 1946
The Bride Came C.O.D. Newsboy 1941
A Shot in the Dark Bellboy 1941
Gambling on the High Seas Elevator Operator 1940
Murder in the Air Hotel Bellhop 1940
Brother Orchid Albert - Bellboy with Dogs 1940
Saturday's Children Boy 1940
An Angel from Texas Bell Boy 1940
It All Came True Special Delivery Boy 1940
Brother Rat and a Baby First Bellboy 1940
A Child Is Born Messenger 1940
Invisible Stripes Older Boy 1939
Four Wives Western Union Boy 1939
The Return of Doctor X Office Boy 1939
Kid Nightingale Messenger with Telegram 1939
Angels Wash Their Faces Al 1939
The Hobby Family Copy Boy 1939
The Cowboy Quarterback Bellboy 1939
Indianapolis Speedway Bellboy 1939
Torchy Runs for Mayor Newsboy 1939
On Trial Newsboy 1939
The Adventures of Jane Arden Bellboy 1939
Angels with Dirty Faces Hanger-on in Pool Room 1938
Secrets of an Actress Usher Fetching Peter 1938
Men Are Such Fools Ship Pageboy 1938
The Adventures of Robin Hood Blacksmith's Apprentice 1938
Her Husband's Secretary Western Union Messenger 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙