Cleo King

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 78
Cleo King is an American character actress, best known for her roles on television.

Cleo King is an American character actress, best known for her roles on television.

Birth Name

Harriet Cleo King

Born

Tuesday, 21 August 1962

Actress Filmography

Hoops Opal Lowry (voice), Opal Lowry 2020
Deadwood: The Movie Aunt Lou 2019
Young Sheldon Mrs. Costello 2017
American Koko Foxy 2017
A Series of Unfortunate Events Eleanora Poe 2017
The Bye Bye Man Mrs. Watkins 2017
Dream Corp LLC General Jim Joynose Jr., General Jim 2016
Fresh Off the Boat Judge Patty O'Brien 2015
Transformers: Age Of Extinction Realtor 2014
Young & Hungry Madame Paulette 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hoops Opal Lowry (voice), Opal Lowry 2020
Deadwood: The Movie Aunt Lou 2019
Young Sheldon Mrs. Costello 2017
American Koko Foxy 2017
A Series of Unfortunate Events Eleanora Poe 2017
The Bye Bye Man Mrs. Watkins 2017
Dream Corp LLC General Jim Joynose Jr., General Jim 2016
Fresh Off the Boat Judge Patty O'Brien 2015
Transformers: Age Of Extinction Realtor 2014
Young & Hungry Madame Paulette 2014
Jennifer Falls Ronnie 2014
Just Before I Go Berta 2014
All's fair Phoenix 2013
Mom Sandy 2013
The Obama Effect Rebecca Thomas 2012
New Girl Sergeant Dorado 2011
Demoted Betty 2011
Shameless Registrar 2011
Mike & Molly Grandma 2010
Valentine's Day TSA Supervisor Daisy Bell 2010
Rex Is Not Your Lawyer Mabel Howard 2010
The Hangover Officer Garden 2009
Sex Drive Abstinence Host 2008
Sons of Anarchy Neeta 2008
Towelhead Sales Clerk 2008
Pineapple Express Police Liaison Officer 2008
Eli Stone Deborah Brehe 2008
Notes from the Underbelly 2007
Dreamgirls Janice 2006
Ugly Betty Anne Fraiser 2006
Hood of Horror Miss Willows 2006
The Benchwarmers Lady Customer 2006
So Notorious Nanny 2006
Bones Minister Sheila 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Nurse Wendy 2005
Grey's Anatomy Robin 2005
American Dad! Brenda's Cousin 2005
Numb3rs Unemployment office worker 2005
Lost Tamara Fry 2004
Deadwood Aunt Lou Marchbanks 2004
The Brotherhood of Poland, New Hampshire Francine Hill 2003
NCIS Della Robinson 2003
Dogville Confessions Herself 2003
Dogville Olivia 2003
The Life Of David Gale Barbara Kreuster 2003
National Security Woman in Car 2003
Waking Up In Reno June 2002
MDs Leticia 2002
Monk 911 Operator 2002
The Bernie Mac Show Cheryl 2001
On the Borderline 2001
According to Jim Suzanne 2001
Bubble Boy Minister 2001
The Beast 2001
Six Feet Under Life 2001
Dude, Where's My Car? Penny the Impound Officer 2000
Boston Public Helene Parks 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Lucy 2000
Gilmore Girls Angry Woman 2000
Strong Medicine Claudia Falder 2000
Road Trip Woman on Bus 2000
Magnolia Marcie 1999
The West Wing Marla Worisky 1999
Family Guy (voice) 1999
Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane Helen 1999
Becker Mrs. Davis 1998
Charmed Tanya - Juror 1998
Any Day Now 1998
Michael Hayes Augusta Miller 1997
NightMan Buddy's Mother 1997
413 Hope St. Adele, Receptionist 1997
Ally McBeal Ms. Parks 1997
Touch Me The Gospel Singer 1997
Hitz Sabrina 1997
White Lies Woman #1 with Cow 1997
Promised Land Teresa Landover 1996
The Jamie Foxx Show Valencia 1996
Malcolm & Eddie Aunt Ruby 1996
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Nana 1995
The Wayans Bros. Ethel 1995
Friends Nurse Kitty 1994
ER Mrs. Davies 1994
Six Degrees Of Separation Lieutenant Price 1993
Diagnosis Murder E.R. Nurse 1993
NYPD Blue Helena 1993
Living Single Geraldine 1993
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Viva 1992
Murphy Brown Technologist 1988
The Cosby Show Exercise Class Woman 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙