Cliff Osmond

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Cliff Osmond was an American character actor and television screenwriter best known for appearing in films directed by Billy Wilder. A parallel career as an acting teacher coincided with his other activities.

Cliff Osmond was an American character actor and television screenwriter best known for appearing in films directed by Billy Wilder. A parallel career as an acting teacher coincided with his other activities.

Birth Name

Clifford Osmond Ebrahim

Born

Friday, 26 February 1937

Died

Saturday, 22 December 2012

Actor Filmography

For Which He Stands Javier Chavez 1996
Bodies of Evidence Bruno Semple 1992
Paradise Keel 1988
Copacabana Angelo 1985
Murder, She Wrote Kris Karas 1984
In Search of a Golden Sky Russ McGuire 1984
Lottery! Giant Jim 1983
Mama's Family Mr. Pitts 1983
Matt Houston Alexei Carpov, Alexi Karpov 1982
Knight Rider Jim Courtney 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

For Which He Stands Javier Chavez 1996
Bodies of Evidence Bruno Semple 1992
Paradise Keel 1988
Copacabana Angelo 1985
Murder, She Wrote Kris Karas 1984
In Search of a Golden Sky Russ McGuire 1984
Lottery! Giant Jim 1983
Mama's Family Mr. Pitts 1983
Matt Houston Alexei Carpov, Alexi Karpov 1982
Knight Rider Jim Courtney 1982
Incident at Crestridge Bill McLaren 1981
California Gold Rush Harry Love 1981
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn Pap 1981
Hangar 18 Sheriff Barlow 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Benjy 1979
Hart to Hart Vasquez 1979
The Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again Wes Hardin 1979
The North Avenue Irregulars Big Chin 1979
The Great Brain Mr. Kokovinis 1978
Vega$ Henry Gates 1978
The Mouse and His Child C. Serpentina (voice) / C. Serpentina 1977
CHiPs Michael 1977
Guardian of the Wilderness McCollough 1976
Joe Panther Rance 1976
Jigsaw John Frank Shafer 1976
The Invisible Man Elevator Guard 1975
Starsky and Hutch Harry Wheeling 1975
Sharks' Treasure Lobo 1975
The Front Page Jacobi / Officer Jacobi 1974
Movin' On Momo, Walt 1974
Get Christie Love! Hawkins 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Sheriff Bob Kemp 1974
Kojak Gino 1973
Oklahoma Crude Massive Man 1973
Invasion of the Bee Girls Captain Peters / Capt. Peters 1973
Police Story Faust, Irate Motorist 1973
The Wide World of Mystery Chauffeur 1973
The Heist Tom Logan 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Leonard de Paolo 1972
Sweet Sugar Burgos 1972
The Rookies Proprietor 1972
Emergency! Clyde, Gus 1972
The Partners Slade 1971
The Chicago Teddy Bears Granite 1971
McMillan & Wife Bull 1971
All in the Family Nick Howard 1971
The Odd Couple Efram Goodchild 1970
The Devil's 8 Bubba 1969
Three Guns for Texas Running Antelope 1968
The Good Guys Burglar 1968
Mod Squad Al Jennings 1968
Here's Lucy Jake 1968
Land of the Giants Grotius, Jolo 1968
Alexander the Great Memnon 1968
It Takes a Thief Kurt Kredo 1968
Ironside Freddie 1967
Cowboy in Africa Frank Bentley 1967
Off to See the Wizard General Memnon 1967
The Flying Nun Ignacio Ferrante 1967
The Fortune Cookie Purkey / Chester Purkey 1966
Shane Joshua Spicer 1966
Batman Andante 1966
Hogan's Heroes Marko 1965
Laredo Midas Mantee, Running Antelope 1965
Kiss Me, Stupid Barney / Barney Milsap 1964
My Living Doll Fat Sam 1964
The Rogues Sheriff Todd 1964
Wild and Wonderful Hercule - Giselle's Uncle / Hercule 1964
The Raiders Pvt. Jean Duchamps / Private Jean Duchamps 1963
Glynis Big Max 1963
Arrest and Trial Porky Flint 1963
Irma la Douce Police Sergeant 1963
How the West Was Won Bartender 1962
Saints and Sinners Keller 1962
The Dakotas Telford 1962
Dr. Kildare Robert Slade 1961
The DuPont Show of the Week Frank Bruno 1961
The Twilight Zone Manolo 1959
The Untouchables Augie, Barney Kova 1959
77 Sunset Strip Sam Reardon 1958
The Rifleman Lafayette Blye 1958
Wagon Train Ben Gill, Chester Cole, Simmons 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Koro 1957
Gunsmoke Tom Macomb, Ben Sommars, Bo Remick, Chunk, Daniel Sadler 1955
The Magical World of Disney Wes Hardin 1954
The Red Skelton Hour Plumber 1951

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙