Clint Howard

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 44
Clinton Engle Howard is an American Character actor and comedian. He is the younger brother of actor and director Ron Howard. He is best known for his roles in the films The Waterboy and Apollo 13, and his role as a series regular on Gentle Ben when he was a child. He has appeared in many films directed by his brother, Ron, as well as many low-budget cult films.

Clinton Engle Howard is an American Character actor and comedian. He is the younger brother of actor and director Ron Howard. He is best known for his roles in the films The Waterboy and Apollo 13, and his role as a series regular on Gentle Ben when he was a child. He has appeared in many films directed by his brother, Ron, as well as many low-budget cult films.

Birth Name

Clinton E. Howard

Born

Monday, 20 April 1959

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙