Clyde Cook

Actor · Director · Producer
50

Birth Name

Clyde Wilford Cook

Born

Wednesday, 16 December 1891

Died

Monday, 13 August 1984

Actor Filmography

Donovan's Reef 1963
Loose in London English Cabbie 1953
Rogue's March Fisherman 1953
Adventures of Superman News Vendor 1952
To the Victor Cockney Bartender 1948
The Verdict Barney Cole 1946
To Each His Own Mr. Harkett 1946
The White Cliffs of Dover Jennings (uncredited) 1944
The Man from Down Under Ginger Gaffney 1943
Forever and a Day Cabby 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Donovan's Reef 1963
Loose in London English Cabbie 1953
Rogue's March Fisherman 1953
Adventures of Superman News Vendor 1952
To the Victor Cockney Bartender 1948
The Verdict Barney Cole 1946
To Each His Own Mr. Harkett 1946
The White Cliffs of Dover Jennings (uncredited) 1944
The Man from Down Under Ginger Gaffney 1943
Forever and a Day Cabby 1943
White Cargo Ted - First Mate of the Congo Queen 1942
Klondike Fury Yukon 1942
Suspicion Photographer 1941
Ladies in Retirement Bates 1941
Sergeant York Cockney Soldier (uncredited) 1941
Dance, Girl, Dance Claude - Harris' Valet 1940
The Sea Hawk Walter Boggs 1940
Wolf of New York Jenkins 1940
The Light That Failed Soldier 1939
Pack Up Your Troubles British Guard 1939
Bulldog Drummond's Bride Traffic Control Constable 1939
Bulldog Drummond's Secret Police Constable Hawkins 1939
The Little Princess Attendant 1939
Arrest Bulldog Drummond Constable Sacker 1938
Storm Over Bengal Alf 1938
Mysterious Mr. Moto Sandwich Man 1938
Kidnapped Cook - Blubber 1938
Bulldog Drummond's Peril Constable Sacker 1938
Love Under Fire Bert 1937
Wee Willie Winkie Pipe Major Sneath 1937
Another Dawn Sgt. Murphy 1937
Bulldog Drummond Escapes Alf 1937
Tugboat Princess Steve, the engineer 1936
The White Angel Perkins, a Soldier 1936
Barbary Coast Oakie 1935
The Bishop Misbehaves Mission Patron Leading Search for Frenchy 1935
Calm Yourself Joe 1935
The Informer Flash Patron 1935
Oliver Twist Chitling 1933
West of Singapore Ricky 1933
Blondie of the Follies Dancer 1932
What Price Taxi Taxi Boy 1932
Stout Hearts And Willing Hands Kop (as the Original Keystone Kops) 1931
Never the Twain Shall Meet Porter 1931
Daybreak Josef 1931
Sunny Sam 1930
Wings of Adventure Pete 'Skeets' Smith 1930
The Dawn Patrol Bott 1930
Women Everywhere Sam Jones 1930
Officer O'Brien Charlie "Limo" Lewis 1930
The Taming of the Shrew Grumio 1929
Jazz Heaven Max Langley 1929
A Dangerous Woman Tubbs 1929
The Spieler Luke aka 'Perfesser' McIntosh 1928
Interference Hearse Driver 1928
The Docks of New York 'Sugar' Steve 1928
Domestic Troubles James Bullard / Horace Bullard 1928
Good Time Charley Bill Collins 1927
Barbed Wire Hans 1927
White Gold Homer 1927
The Winning of Barbara Worth Tex 1926
Wife Tamers The Butler 1926
What's the World Coming To? Claudia, the Blushing Groom / the baby 1926
Starvation Blues 1st Street Musician 1925
Should Sailors Marry? Cyril D'Armond 1925
The Misfit The Henpecked Husband 1924

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙