Conchita Montenegro

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Concepción Andrés Picado

Born

Monday, 11 September 1911

Died

Sunday, 22 April 2007

Actress Filmography

Rojo y negro Luisa 1942
Boda en el infierno Blanca Vladimirowna 1942
La vie parisienne Helenita 1936
Asegure a su mujer Camelia Cornell 1935
Caravane Tinka 1934
Handy Andy Fleurette 1934
Laughing at Life Panchita 1933
The Gay Caballero Adela O'Brien Morales 1932
The Cisco Kid Carmencita 1931
Never the Twain Shall Meet Tamea Larrieau / Tamea 1931
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Rojo y negro Luisa 1942
Boda en el infierno Blanca Vladimirowna 1942
La vie parisienne Helenita 1936
Asegure a su mujer Camelia Cornell 1935
Caravane Tinka 1934
Handy Andy Fleurette 1934
Laughing at Life Panchita 1933
The Gay Caballero Adela O'Brien Morales 1932
The Cisco Kid Carmencita 1931
Never the Twain Shall Meet Tamea Larrieau / Tamea 1931
Strangers May Kiss Spanish Dancer 1931
An Ideal Woman Danseuse espagnole 1929
The Woman and the Puppet Conchita 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙