Condola Rashad

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Condola Phylea Rashād is an American actress best known for her work in the theatre. Rashād first broke out with a critically acclaimed performance in Lynn Nottage's Off-Broadway play Ruined, which won a Pulitzer Prize.

Condola Phylea Rashād is an American actress best known for her work in the theatre. Rashād first broke out with a critically acclaimed performance in Lynn Nottage's Off-Broadway play Ruined, which won a Pulitzer Prize.

Birth Name

Condola Phylea Rashad

Born

Thursday, 11 December 1986

Actress Filmography

The Prince Meghan Markle 2021
Good Posture Laura 2019
Come Sunday Gina Pearson 2018
Bikini Moon Bikini 2017
Harry Herself 2016
Complete Unknown Sharon 2016
Money Monster Bree (The Assistant) 2016
Billions Kate Sacker 2016
Master of None Diana 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Prince Meghan Markle 2021
Good Posture Laura 2019
Come Sunday Gina Pearson 2018
Bikini Moon Bikini 2017
Harry Herself 2016
Complete Unknown Sharon 2016
Money Monster Bree (The Assistant) 2016
Billions Kate Sacker 2016
Master of None Diana 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Romeo and Juliet Juliet 2014
Land of Lola: Backstage at 'Kinky Boots' with Billy Porter Herself 2013
The Broadway.com Show Herself 2013
Steel Magnolias Shelby 2012
Elementary Melinda Young 2012
30 Beats The Virgin - Julie 2012
Smash Cynthia Moran 2012
Shakespeare Uncovered Self 2012
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
Show People with Paul Wontorek Self 2010
Submissions Only Eva Halden 2010
Sex And The City 2 Meghan 2010
The Good Wife Mary Bennett 2009
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Khadra 2001
The View Herself - Guest 1997
Working in the Theatre Self, Self - Actress 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙