Connie Britton

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Constance Elaine Britton is an American actress, singer, and producer. Britton made her feature film debut in the independent comedy-drama film The Brothers McMullen (1995), and the following year, she was cast as Nikki Faber on the ABC sitcom Spin City. She later starred in the short-lived sitcoms The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001) and Lost at Home... read more

Constance Elaine Britton is an American actress, singer, and producer. Britton made her feature film debut in the independent comedy-drama film The Brothers McMullen (1995), and the following year, she was cast as Nikki Faber on the ABC sitcom Spin City. She later starred in the short-lived sitcoms The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001) and Lost at Home (2003), and appeared in several films, most notably the sports drama film Friday Night Lights (2004) and the thriller film The Last Winter (2006).

Birth Name

Constance Elaine Womack

Born

Monday, 06 March 1967

Links

Actress Filmography

Good Joe Bell Lola Bell 2020
Promising Young Woman Dean Walker 2020
One World: Together at Home Self 2020
Bombshell Beth Ailes 2019
Bluebird Herself / Self 2019
It Takes a Lunatic Self 2019
The Mustang Psychologist 2019
Dirty John Debra Newell 2018
The Land Of Steady Habits Barbara 2018
The 2000s Herself - Actor, Friday Night Lights 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Good Joe Bell Lola Bell 2020
Promising Young Woman Dean Walker 2020
One World: Together at Home Self 2020
Bombshell Beth Ailes 2019
Bluebird Herself / Self 2019
It Takes a Lunatic Self 2019
The Mustang Psychologist 2019
Dirty John Debra Newell 2018
The Land Of Steady Habits Barbara 2018
The 2000s Herself - Actor, Friday Night Lights 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Herself 2018
9-1-1 Abby Clark 2018
SMILF Ally 2017
Professor Marston & the Wonder Women Josette Frank 2017
Beatriz at Dinner Kathy 2017
Past Forward Pursuing Photographer #1 2016
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Audience Member 2016
Chelsea Herself (as Connie) 2016
American Crime Story Faye Resnick 2016
The IMDb Studio at Sundance Self 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest 2015
American Ultra Victoria Lasseter 2015
Me And Earl And The Dying Girl Greg's Mom 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself, Herself - Guest 2015
This Is Where I Leave You Tracy Sullivan 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
Angels Sing Susan Walker 2013
The Big Interview with Dan Rather Self 2013
Celebrity Page Herself, Self 2013
The To Do List Mrs. Klark 2013
Drunk History Patricia Shaheen 2013
Nashville Rayna Jaymes / Rayna James, Rayna Jaymes, Rayna Jaymes (credit only) 2012
Katie Herself 2012
The Fitzgerald Family Christmas Nora 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Seeking A Friend For The End Of The World Diane 2012
The Conversation Herself 2012
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Herself - Audience Member 2012
American Horror Story Vivien Harmon 2011
7 Minutes in Heaven Herself - Guest 2011
Conception Gloria 2011
The Talk Self - Guest, Herself 2010
A Nightmare On Elm Street Dr. Gwen Holbrook 2010
Talk Stoop Herself - Guest 2009
Women In Trouble Doris 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Sundance Directors Lab Herself 2009
Labor Pains 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Guest 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Herself 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Friday Night Lights Tami Taylor 2006
Rachael Ray Herself, Self - Guest 2006
The Last Winter Abby Sellers 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Herself 2006
The Lather Effect Valinda 2006
Special Ed Abi 2006
The Life Coach Connie 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
American Dad! Connie (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Friday Night Lights Sharon Gaines 2004
Life as We Know It Dianne 2004
Looking For Kitty Ms. Marcie Petracelli 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself, Self - Guest, Herself - Guest 2003
Lost at Home Rachel Davis 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
The Wayne Brady Show Herself 2002
24 Diane Huxley 2001
One Eyed King Helen Reilly 2001
The Next Big Thing Kate Crowley 2001
The Fighting Fitzgeralds Sophie 2001
The Fugitive Maggie Kimble Hume 2000
The West Wing Connie Tate 1999
Family Guy Connie Britton (voice), Connie Britton 1999
Cupid Madeleine 1998
No Looking Back Kelly 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Gertrude Temple 1997
The View Herself - Guest, Herself 1997
Spin City Nikki Faber 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Self - Guest 1996
Escape Clause Leslie Bullard 1996
The Brothers Mcmullen Molly McMullen 1995
Ellen Heather 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest, Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest, Herself 1993
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981
20/20 Herself - Actress (segment "The Greatest Women of Country Music") 1978

Producer Filmography

2019 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2013 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 6 of 6 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙