Constance Cummings

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34
Constance Cummings, CBE was an American-born British actress, known for her work on both screen and stage.

Constance Cummings, CBE was an American-born British actress, known for her work on both screen and stage.

Birth Name

Constance Halverstadt

Born

Sunday, 15 May 1910

Died

Wednesday, 23 November 2005

Actress Filmography

American Masters Self 1986
Dead Man's Folly Amy Folliat 1986
American Playhouse Emily Stilson 1981
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mary Tyrone 1969
In The Cool Of The Day Mrs. Nina Gellert 1963
A Boy Ten Feet Tall Gloria van Imhoff 1963
The Battle of the Sexes Angela Barrows 1960
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
Armchair Theatre Helga, Kathleen Moore 1956
Finger of Guilt Kay Wallace 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

American Masters Self 1986
Dead Man's Folly Amy Folliat 1986
American Playhouse Emily Stilson 1981
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mary Tyrone 1969
In The Cool Of The Day Mrs. Nina Gellert 1963
A Boy Ten Feet Tall Gloria van Imhoff 1963
The Battle of the Sexes Angela Barrows 1960
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
Armchair Theatre Helga, Kathleen Moore 1956
Finger of Guilt Kay Wallace 1956
Screen Directors Playhouse Louisa Pallant 1955
John and Julie Mrs. Davidson 1955
Rheingold Theatre Julia Selincourt 1953
Schlitz Playhouse Madge Haley 1951
Man in the Dinghy Mrs. Kate Fergusson 1950
Lux Video Theatre Intermission Guest 1950
Blithe Spirit Ruth Condomine 1945
The Foreman Went to France Anne Stafford, the American girl 1942
This England Ann 1941
Haunted Honeymoon Harriet Vane 1940
Strangers on a Honeymoon October 1936
Doomed Cargo Caryl Fenton 1936
Remember Last Night? Carlotta Milburn 1935
This Man is Mine Francesca Harper 1934
Glamour Linda Fayne 1934
Looking for Trouble Ethel Greenwood 1934
Broadway Thru a Keyhole Joan Whelan 1933
Channel Crossing Marion Slade 1933
The Mind Reader Sylvia 1933
Night After Night Miss Jerry Healy 1932
Washington Merry-Go-Round Alice 1932
Movie Crazy Mary Sears 1932
American Madness Helen 1932
Attorney for the Defense Ruth Barry 1932
The Big Timer Honey Baldwin 1932
Behind the Mask Julie Arnold 1932
The Guilty Generation Maria Palmero 1931
Traveling Husbands Ellen Wilson 1931
The Last Parade Molly Pearson 1931
Tonight or Never 1931
The Criminal Code Mary Brady 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙