Constance Wu

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Constance Wu is an American actress. She stars as Jessica Huang in the ABC television comedy Fresh Off the Boat (2015–2020) which is her breakthrough role. She has been nominated for two TCA Awards and four Critics' Choice Television Awards for Fresh Off the Boat.

Constance Wu is an American actress. She stars as Jessica Huang in the ABC television comedy Fresh Off the Boat (2015–2020) which is her breakthrough role. She has been nominated for two TCA Awards and four Critics' Choice Television Awards for Fresh Off the Boat.

Birth Name

Constance Tianming Wu

Born

Monday, 22 March 1982

Links

Actress Filmography

China Rich Girlfriend Rachel Chu 2022
Wish Dragon Mom (voice) 2020
Low Budget Ethnic Movie Sara 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
Hustlers Destiny 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
All the Creatures Were Stirring Gabby 2018
Next Gen Molly (voice) 2018
Crazy Rich Asians Celine 2018
Jay Z: Family Feud ft. Beyoncé Constance 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

China Rich Girlfriend Rachel Chu 2022
Wish Dragon Mom (voice) 2020
Low Budget Ethnic Movie Sara 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
Hustlers Destiny 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
All the Creatures Were Stirring Gabby 2018
Next Gen Molly (voice) 2018
Crazy Rich Asians Celine 2018
Jay Z: Family Feud ft. Beyoncé Constance 2018
The LEGO Ninjago Movie Mayor (voice) 2017
The Feels Andi 2017
Dimension 404 Captain Jane Lee 2017
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Presenter 2016
21st Annual Critics' Choice Awards Herself - Presenter 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Parallels Polly 2015
Fresh Off the Boat Jessica Huang 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
Electric Slide Mika Oh 2014
High Moon Mikiko Kobiyashi 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
Spooked Amanda 2014
Deadly Revenge Kym 2013
Celebrity Page Herself, Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Browsers Prudence Yu 2013
Best Friends Forever Melanie 2013
Eastsiders Kathy 2012
Watching TV With The Red Chinese Kimi Hu 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Franklin & Bash Caroline Chilton 2011
Sound Of My Voice Christine 2011
Covert Affairs Wendy Chen 2010
Royal Pains Amy Chang 2009
Childrens Hospital Pepsi Lamarr 2008
Year Of The Fish Lucy 2007
The Architect Michelle 2006
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Torchwood Shawnie 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
Stephanie Daley Jenn 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Soup Herself - Guest 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself - Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
The Bachelorette Herself 2003
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Candy 1999
The View Self - Guest 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Entertainment Tonight Herself, Herself (archive footage) 1981
2019 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙