Corey Yuen

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Corey Yuen is a Hong Kong action director, film director, producer and action choreographer.

Corey Yuen is a Hong Kong action director, film director, producer and action choreographer.

Birth Name

Ying Gang-Ming

Born

Monday, 01 January 1951

Actor Filmography

Just Another Pandora's Box General of Cao 2010
Chop Socky: Cinema Hong Kong Himself (as Cory Yuen) 2003
The Art of Action: Martial Arts in Motion Picture Himself - Interviewee 2002
Thunderbolt The Doctor (as Cory Yuen) 1995
High Risk Wai 1995
My Father is a Hero Bartender 1995
The Bodyguard from Beijing Shopper in Mall 1994
Chi luo kuang ben Hong Kong Policeman 1993
Saviour of the Soul II Doc 1992
HBO First Look Himself 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Just Another Pandora's Box General of Cao 2010
Chop Socky: Cinema Hong Kong Himself (as Cory Yuen) 2003
The Art of Action: Martial Arts in Motion Picture Himself - Interviewee 2002
Thunderbolt The Doctor (as Cory Yuen) 1995
High Risk Wai 1995
My Father is a Hero Bartender 1995
The Bodyguard from Beijing Shopper in Mall 1994
Chi luo kuang ben Hong Kong Policeman 1993
Saviour of the Soul II Doc 1992
HBO First Look Himself 1992
The Master 1992
Saviour of the Soul Master 1991
Red Shield 1991
The Magnificent Scoundrels Cameo 1991
The Raid Brother Big Nose (as Fui Yuen) 1991
Legend of the Dragon Cop (as Fui Yuen) 1991
The Gambling Ghost Gambler 1991
Wei Si Li zhi ba wang xie jia Wei Tien Hsien 1991
12 Hours of Terror 1990
Long feng zei zhuo zei Patrolman 1990
Pantyhose Hero 1990
She Shoots Straight Man in the Boat 1990
All for the Winner Shing 1990
The Iceman Cometh Bum 1989
Pedicab Driver Coolie [cameo] 1989
Painted Faces Himself (epilogue - attending a party for the real Master Yu) 1988
In the Blood Dan 1988
Couples, Couples, Couples Boy Scout 1 1988
Mr. Vampire Part 3 Party Guest 1987
Eastern Condors Judy Vu (as Kwai Yuen) 1987
The Millionaires' Express Jen, Shiyu's Man 1986
Heart of Dragon SWAT Team Member (as Yuen Kwai) 1985
Yes, Madam! Policeman 1985
Perils of the Sentimental Swordsman 1982
The Six Directions of Boxing 1981
Hitman in the Hand of Buddha 1981
Game of Death II Guard in the cave 1981
The Buddha Assassinator 1980
The Ring of Death 1980
Jade Claw 1979
Dance of the Drunken Mantis Rubber Legs' student (as Yuen Kwai) 1979
A Massacre Survivor (Guest star) 1979
Revenge of the Shaolin Master 1979
Swordsman and Enchantress 1978
Soul of the Sword 8 Diagram guard 1978
The Vengeful Beauty Guillotine squad member at bamboo forest 1978
Born Invincible Hei Pai killer 1978
Soul Brothers of Kung Fu [Extra] 1977
Snuff Bottle Connection Ambusher w / spear 1977
The Battle Wizard Poisonous Moths Clan member 1977
The Mighty Peking Man 1977
Jue bu di tou Sam's thug 1977
Death Duel Japanese in Hei Sha Clan 1977
The Invincible Armour Assassin 1977
Qiao tan nu jiao wa Thug 1977
7 Grandmasters Sun Hung 1977
The Instant Kung Fu Man Robber 1977
Heroes of the Wild Spearman 1977
The Fatal Flying Guillotine Soldier in tree 1977
The Web of Death 1976
Big Bad Sis 1976
The Magic Blade Extra 1976
The Oily Maniac Road Worker 1976
Jiang hu zi di [Extra] 1976
The Dragon Missile 1976
Killer Clans 1976
The Himalayan Kao's guard 1976
The Dragon Flies [Extra] 1975
Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold 1975
The Young Dragons Lui Fu's thug 1974
From China With Death [Extra] 1974
Kung Fu Massacre 1974
Guo shu shi duan (as Yuan-Kuei Yin) 1974
Paris Killers [Extra] 1974
Ze wang Jean Valsoie 's assistant 1973
The Master of Kung Fu Wong's student 1973
Attack of the Kung Fu Girls 1973
Chinese Hercules Thug 1973
Tough Guy 1972
Brutal Boxer (as Corey Yuen Kwai) 1972
Hapkido Japanese martial arts student 1972
Intimate Confessions of a Chinese Courtesan Wu's thug 1972
Fist of Fury Japanese fighter 1972
Deaf Mute Heroine 1971

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙