Corinne Conley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Corinne Conley is an American actress who spent the majority of her 70-year career in Canada and is notable for having won the Canadian Council of Authors and Artists' Best Actress Award.

Corinne Conley is an American actress who spent the majority of her 70-year career in Canada and is notable for having won the Canadian Council of Authors and Artists' Best Actress Award.

Birth Name

Corinne Alexandra Conley

Born

Thursday, 23 May 1929

Actress Filmography

The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur Older woman 2020
TallBoyz Rose 2019
A Simple Favor Librarian 2018
Anne with an E Mrs. Thomas 2017
Private Eyes Nancy Colgate 2016
A Christmas Horror Story Aunt Edda 2015
Wolfcop Mayor Bradley 2014
Cas & Dylan Rose 2013
Old Stock Gloria 2013
Saving Hope Dee 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur Older woman 2020
TallBoyz Rose 2019
A Simple Favor Librarian 2018
Anne with an E Mrs. Thomas 2017
Private Eyes Nancy Colgate 2016
A Christmas Horror Story Aunt Edda 2015
Wolfcop Mayor Bradley 2014
Cas & Dylan Rose 2013
Old Stock Gloria 2013
Saving Hope Dee 2012
Mr. D Edna 2012
Against the Wall Ella Belle 2011
Almost Heroes Old Woman 2011
Haven Beverly Keegan 2010
Living in Your Car Mrs. Lambert 2010
The Listener Adel Tordal 2009
Nature of the Beast Lucy Sullivan 2007
Legacy of Fear Mimi Wickersham 2006
Franklin and the Turtle Lake Treasure Granny Turtle 2006
Heidi Grannie 2005
Saving Emily Grandma Wilton 2004
Love Rules! Grandma Betty 2004
Peep and the Big Wide World 2004
This Is Wonderland Elaine Freeman 2004
Big Spender Rita 2003
The Berenstain Bears Gran (voice) 2003
RFK Rose Kennedy 2002
Christmas Rush Gramma Pat 2002
Quads! Sister Butch (voice) 2001
Franklin and the Green Knight: The Movie Granny (voice) 2000
Franklin Granny (voice), Granny Turtle 1997
The Defenders: Payback Judge Turner 1997
The Wonderful World of Disney Mrs. Thornton 1997
Her Desperate Choice Jody's Mother 1996
Salt Water Moose Grandma 1996
Goosebumps Aunt Katherine 1995
The Great Defender Mrs. Hunnington 1995
Butterbox Babies Mrs. Chadway 1995
Side Effects Mrs. McSweeney 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Mrs. Winthrop 1993
Deadly Matrimony Geneviere Capstaff 1992
Forever Knight older Katherine Barrington, Nanna Tash 1992
Mark Twain and Me Saleswoman 1991
Maniac Mansion Iris 1990
Avonlea Eleanor McHugh 1990
War of the Worlds Mrs. Pennyworth 1988
Nightstick Lynette Beardsly 1987
Street Legal Judge Cruickshank 1987
Check It Out Darla Fontaine 1985
Hollywood Wives Norma 1985
Seeing Things Heather's Mother 1981
Dear Detective 1979
Once Upon a Brothers Grimm Fairy Godmother 1977
CHiPs Mrs. Marks 1977
Quincy M.E. Miss Norton, Reporter 1976
Love Thy Neighbor 1973
The Rookies Mrs. Fullmer 1972
Sanford and Son Woman 1972
The New Dick Van Dyke Show Dr. Joanna Simpson 1971
The Return Of Count Yorga Witch (as Corrine Conley) 1971
The Night God Screamed Betty Coogan 1971
Spider-Man 1967
That Girl Jeanne, Trudy 1966
Love on a Rooftop 1966
Hogan's Heroes Gerda 1965
The F.B.I. Dody Cross 1965
Willy McBean and His Magic Machine (voice) 1965
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer Others (voice) (as Corine Conley) 1964
Tales of the Wizard of Oz Dorothy Gale 1961
Cannonball May 1958
The Unforeseen Ariel Arlington 1958
The Adventures of Tugboat Annie Susan 1957
The United States Steel Hour Connie 1953
Tit Coq Rosie 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙