Craig McLachlan

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Craig Dougall McLachlan is an Australian actor, musician, singer and composer. He has been involved in film, television, the music industry and music theatre for over 30 years. He is best known for appearing in the soap operas Neighbours and Home and Away and the BBC One spy drama Bugs. He has portrayed the title character in The Doctor Blake Mysteries,... read more

Craig Dougall McLachlan is an Australian actor, musician, singer and composer. He has been involved in film, television, the music industry and music theatre for over 30 years. He is best known for appearing in the soap operas Neighbours and Home and Away and the BBC One spy drama Bugs. He has portrayed the title character in The Doctor Blake Mysteries, for which he was nominated for the Logie Award for Most Popular Actor; he has previously won the award in this category three times.

Birth Name

Craig Dougal McLachlan

Born

Wednesday, 01 September 1965

Actor Filmography

The Doctor Blake Mysteries: Family Portrait Doctor Lucien Blake 2017
True Story with Hamish & Andy Kev 2017
Deep Water Kyle 'Hammers' Hampton 2016
The Wrong Girl Eric, Eric (credit only) 2016
Anh's Brush with Fame Self - Guest 2016
Gogglebox Henry Mitchell 2013
The Doctor Blake Mysteries Doctor Lucien Blake 2013
Redfern Now Jack 2012
House Husbands Damo 2012
Myf Warhurst's Nice Self 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Doctor Blake Mysteries: Family Portrait Doctor Lucien Blake 2017
True Story with Hamish & Andy Kev 2017
Deep Water Kyle 'Hammers' Hampton 2016
The Wrong Girl Eric, Eric (credit only) 2016
Anh's Brush with Fame Self - Guest 2016
Gogglebox Henry Mitchell 2013
The Doctor Blake Mysteries Doctor Lucien Blake 2013
Redfern Now Jack 2012
House Husbands Damo 2012
Myf Warhurst's Nice Self 2012
Alien Surf Girls Amber's father 2012
At Home with Julia Steve the Gardener 2011
Adam Hills in Gordon St Tonight Self 2011
Savages Crossing Mory 2010
Lowdown Ben Hollander 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Clifford Bosworth 2009
Rescue Special Ops Hayden Bradley 2009
Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation Self 2009
Amar a morir Nick 2009
Packed to the Rafters Steve Wilson 2008
City Homicide Leon Grasby 2007
Dancing on Ice Self - Contestant 2006
Supernova Alistair Foster 2005
20 to 1 Self 2005
The Great Raid 2nd Lt. Riley 2005
Hating Alison Ashley Jeff Kennard 2005
Heroes' Mountain Stuart Diver 2003
Enough Rope with Andrew Denton Self 2003
Superfire Jack Skidder 2002
Cubbyhouse Bill 2001
Invincible Lieutenant 2001
Let's Get Skase Eric Carney 2001
Always Greener Greg Graham 2001
The Glass House Himself 2001
McLeod's Daughters Kane Morgan 2001
My Husband My Killer Warren Elkins 2001
Abschied in den Tod Det. Const. Steve McNamara 1999
Bugs Ed Russell 1995
Live & Kicking Self 1993
What's Up Doc? Self 1992
Noel's House Party Self - Gotcha winner 1991
Going Live! Self 1987
Surprise! Surprise! Self - Performer 1984
Children in Need Self 1980
Top of the Pops Himself (archive footage) 1964

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙