Craig Robert Young

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Craig Robert Young is a British actor who began his acting career at age ten, starring in the stage production of The Price of Coal. By the time he was 17, he moved to London to attend the Central School of Speech and Drama, whereupon he was chosen to become a member of the pop band Deuce, scoring four top 30 single hits: Call It Love, I Need You, On the Bible, and No Surrender.

Craig Robert Young is a British actor who began his acting career at age ten, starring in the stage production of The Price of Coal. By the time he was 17, he moved to London to attend the Central School of Speech and Drama, whereupon he was chosen to become a member of the pop band Deuce, scoring four top 30 single hits: Call It Love, I Need You, On the Bible, and No Surrender.

Birth Name

Craig Robert Yates

Born

Monday, 04 October 1976

Actor Filmography

Mank Charlie Chaplin 2020
Tell Me I Love You Nigel Evans 2020
Bad Therapy Roger 2020
Ninjak vs the Valiant Universe Neville Alcott (as Craig Young) 2018
Kiss Me, Kill Me Jeffrey Kinlan 2015
Break a Hip Ferndale Grably 2015
The Last Ship Declan 2014
50 Kisses Ben 2014
Hit the Floor Brett 2013
War of Resistance Piet Hartog 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mank Charlie Chaplin 2020
Tell Me I Love You Nigel Evans 2020
Bad Therapy Roger 2020
Ninjak vs the Valiant Universe Neville Alcott (as Craig Young) 2018
Kiss Me, Kill Me Jeffrey Kinlan 2015
Break a Hip Ferndale Grably 2015
The Last Ship Declan 2014
50 Kisses Ben 2014
Hit the Floor Brett 2013
War of Resistance Piet Hartog 2011
Return to the Hiding Place Piet Hartog 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Dracul Comescu 2010
Hot in Cleveland Announcer 2010
A Numbers Game Billy 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Dracul Comescu 2009
Melrose Place Franz Keppler 2009
10 Things I Hate About You Franck Kline 2009
Slaughter Kyle 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
Fringe Alfred Hoffman 2008
A Good Year Trevor 2006
The Hard Corps Prison Reporter (as Craig Young) 2006
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Sir Suchworth 2006
What About Brian Rock Star 2006
Just for Kicks Coach Leslie Moore 2006
The Unit Nigel 2006
Wannabe Steve Williams 2005
Home James Himself 2005
Zoey 101 Coach Ferguson 2005
Lost Commercial Director 2004
NCIS Ian Lipovetskiy 2003
Hellsing Paul Wilson (voice) 2001
Hollywood 7 Ben Spearitt 2001
Spyder Games Temple Simms 2001
The District Dixon Stout 2000
Charmed Dave 1998
Dream Team Alex Wilkinson 1997
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Soccer Player #2 1996

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙