Creed Bratton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Creed Bratton is an American actor, singer, and musician. He is a former member of the rock band The Grass Roots, and is best known for playing a fictionalized version of himself on the NBC sitcom The Office, which earned him a Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series.

Creed Bratton is an American actor, singer, and musician. He is a former member of the rock band The Grass Roots, and is best known for playing a fictionalized version of himself on the NBC sitcom The Office, which earned him a Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series.

Birth Name

William Charles Schneider

Born

Monday, 08 February 1943

Actor Filmography

Some Good News Self - Wedding Guest 2020
Upload Rupert Tilford 2020
Into the Dark Attwood 2018
The Sisters Brothers Quarrel Saloon Guy Town 2 2018
Band Of Robbers Dobbins 2016
Grace and Frankie Seth 2015
Garfunkel and Oates Kazoo Man 2014
The Ghastly Love Of Johnny X Mickey O'Flynn 2013
Saving Lincoln Senator Charles Sumner 2013
Liz & Dick Darryl Zanuck 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Some Good News Self - Wedding Guest 2020
Upload Rupert Tilford 2020
Into the Dark Attwood 2018
The Sisters Brothers Quarrel Saloon Guy Town 2 2018
Band Of Robbers Dobbins 2016
Grace and Frankie Seth 2015
Garfunkel and Oates Kazoo Man 2014
The Ghastly Love Of Johnny X Mickey O'Flynn 2013
Saving Lincoln Senator Charles Sumner 2013
Liz & Dick Darryl Zanuck 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Grandfather 2012
Staged Villain 2012
Terri Uncle James 2011
Franklin & Bash Judge Patrick Semmer 2011
The Office: The 3rd Floor Creed Bratton 2010
Adventure Time Phlannel Boxingday (voice) 2010
The Office: The Mentor Creed Bratton 2010
Funny or Die Presents... Cast 2010
The Forgotten Car Dealer 2009
In Gayle We Trust Denny Potter 2009
Labor Pains John Abbotts 2009
The Office: Blackmail Creed Bratton 2009
The Office: The Outburst Creed Bratton 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
The Office Creed Bratton 2005
The Bernie Mac Show Funeral Home Employee 2001
Neon City Guard at Neon 1991
Seven Hours to Judgment Subway Worker 1988
The Wild Pair Dalton 1987
Mask Carnival Ticket Taker 1985
Heart Like A Wheel Photographer 1983
Eight Is Enough 1977
Quincy M.E. Boy 1976
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Man Entering Laboratory 1974
Playboy After Dark Himself 1969
It's Happening Himself 1968
The Magical World of Disney Court Clerk 1954
American Bandstand Himself 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙