Cynda Williams

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Cynthia Ann Williams, known professionally as Cynda Williams is an American actress, singer–songwriter, playwright, author, artistic mentor and activist.

Cynthia Ann Williams, known professionally as Cynda Williams is an American actress, singer–songwriter, playwright, author, artistic mentor and activist.

Birth Name

Cynthia Williams

Born

Tuesday, 17 May 1966

Actress Filmography

Life Ain't Like the Movies Pat Mills 2021
Mad As Hell Detective Briggs 2021
The Misadventures of Mistress Maneater Deb 2020
Everyday But Christmas Deanna's mother 2019
Black Privilege Alderwoman Tyrina 2019
Ray Meets Helen Doctor Harris 2018
Every 21 Seconds Administrative Nurse Malone 2018
The Untold Tales of Armistead Maupin D'orothea Wilson 2017
The Hills Miss Lee 2017
Pieces of David Detective Elaine 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Life Ain't Like the Movies Pat Mills 2021
Mad As Hell Detective Briggs 2021
The Misadventures of Mistress Maneater Deb 2020
Everyday But Christmas Deanna's mother 2019
Black Privilege Alderwoman Tyrina 2019
Ray Meets Helen Doctor Harris 2018
Every 21 Seconds Administrative Nurse Malone 2018
The Untold Tales of Armistead Maupin D'orothea Wilson 2017
The Hills Miss Lee 2017
Pieces of David Detective Elaine 2017
A Chance in the World Ruby Dottin 2017
72 Hours Liyah 2015
Gangland Tammy 2014
Turning Point Dede Johnson 2012
Reel Black Love 2011
Beautiful Loser Dennice - Adult 2009
Tru Loved Lisa 2008
Divine Intervention Sister Grier 2007
Our House Nurse 2006
When Do We Eat? Grace 2006
With or Without You Cheri Fontenot / Cheri Fonteno 2003
MacArthur Park Alicia 2001
The Courage to Love Cecelia Delille 2000
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge Vivian Dandridge 1999
Stingers Madeline 1998
Relax... It's Just Sex Sarina Classer 1998
Caught Up Vanessa / Trish 1998
The Wedding Liz Odis 1998
Gang in Blue Anita Boyard 1996
The Sweeper Diane 1996
Spirit Lost Arabella 1996
Black Rose of Harlem Georgia 1996
Tales of Erotica Davida Urked (segment "Wet") 1996
Condition Red Gidell Ryan 1995
The Tie That Binds Lisa-Marie Chandler 1995
Marker Pamela Austin 1995
New York Undercover Erica Rockler 1994
Wet Davida Urked 1994
Tales of the City D'orothea Wilson 1993
Fallen Angels Deletha 1993
Grey Knight Rebecca 1993
One False Move Fantasia / Lila 1992
Mo' Better Blues Clarke Bentancourt 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙