Cyril Chamberlain

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Cyril Hugh Basham Chamberlain

Born

Monday, 08 March 1909

Died

Tuesday, 30 April 1974

Actor Filmography

The Great St. Trinian's Train Robbery Maxie 1966
Gypsy Girl Hubberd 1965
Secret Agent Wardrobe Master 1964
Shadow of Treason Anderson 1964
The Swingin' Maiden Mrs. Webb's Teammate 1963
Carry On Cabby Sarge 1963
Two Left Feet Miles 1963
The Saint Flavel 1962
Carry On Cruising Tom Tree, Steward 1962
Roommates L.A.M.A. Porter 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Great St. Trinian's Train Robbery Maxie 1966
Gypsy Girl Hubberd 1965
Secret Agent Wardrobe Master 1964
Shadow of Treason Anderson 1964
The Swingin' Maiden Mrs. Webb's Teammate 1963
Carry On Cabby Sarge 1963
Two Left Feet Miles 1963
The Saint Flavel 1962
Carry On Cruising Tom Tree, Steward 1962
Roommates L.A.M.A. Porter 1961
Flame In The Streets Dowell 1961
Dentist on the Job Director 1961
Nearly a Nasty Accident Warr. Off. Breech 1961
Carry On Regardless Policeman 1961
Beware of Children Cafe proprietor 1960
Doctor In Love 1960
Two Way Stretch Gate Warder (Day) 1960
Carry On Constable Thurston 1960
The Dover Road Mystery Jack Chambers 1960
The Pure Hell of St. Trinian's Army Captain 1960
Please Turn Over Mr. Jones 1959
Upstairs And Downstairs Guard 1959
No Hiding Place Insp. Frost 1959
Carry On Teacher Alf Hudson 1959
Operation Bullshine Orderly Sergeant 1959
Carry On Nurse Bert Able 1959
Too Many Crooks Chief Fire Officer 1959
The Ugly Duckling Police Sergeant 1959
William Tell Vogel 1958
Chain of Events Bus Conductor 1958
Carry On Sergeant Gun Sergeant 1958
A Night To Remember Quartermaster George Thomas Rowe 1958
Wonderful Things Butler 1958
The Duke Wore Jeans Barman 1958
Ivanhoe Man-at-Arms 1958
Blue Murder at St. Trinian's Captain 1957
Just My Luck Goodwood Official 1957
O.S.S. Courier, Field Commander, Nazi Driver 1957
After the Ball Villiers 1957
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Henry Winslow 1957
Rock Around the World Chief Steward 1957
The Green Man Sergeant Bassett 1956
Eyewitness Cinema Patron 1956
Tears for Simon Uniformed Police Officer 1956
The Gamma People Graf 1956
Up In The World Harper 1956
The Way Out Anderson (murder victim) 1955
Man Of The Moment British Delegate 1955
Simon And Laura Bert 1955
Above Us The Waves CPO Chubb 1955
Doctor At Sea Whimble 1955
The Vise Health officer 1954
The Embezzler Alec Johnson 1954
Forbidden Cargo Customs Officer 1954
The Diamond Wizard Castle 1954
Doctor In The House Policeman 1954
You Know What Sailors Are Stores Officer 1954
Hell Below Zero Factory Ship Radio Operator 1954
Impulse Gray 1954
Companions in Crime 1954
Project M7 Inspector Carter 1953
Folly to be Wise Drill Sergeant 1953
Rheingold Theatre Ben Parker, Policeman 1953
Trouble In Store Alf 1953
Bikini Baby Harry 1951
The Lavender Hill Mob Commander 1951
Fortune in Diamonds Waiter 1951
Blackmailed Police Constable 1951
Waterfront Women Reporter 1950
Tony Draws a Horse Minor Role 1950
Boys In Brown Mr. Johnson 1949
The Amazing Mr. Beecham Sentry 1949
Marry Me P.C. Jackson 1949
Stop Press Girl Johnnie 1949
A Boy, a Girl and a Bike Bert Gardner 1949
The Bad Lord Byron Defending Counsel 1949
It's Not Cricket 2nd. Miltary Policeman 1949
Maniacs on Wheels Reporter 1949
Lost Daughter Supervisor 1949
Here Come the Huggetts Policeman at Crash Site (uncredited) 1948
Quartet Reporter (segment "The Kite") 1948
The Blind Goddess Policeman in Park 1948
Dulcimer Street Detective Sergeant Wilson 1948
My Brother's Keeper Archer 1948
There Is No Escape 1948
The Calendar Customs Official 1948
Nightbeat uncredited 1947
Dancing With Crime Sniffy 1947
The Smugglers Court clark 1947
The Big Blockade Press 1942
Black Sheep of Whitehall B.B.C. Producer 1942
The Common Touch Jenkins 1941
He Found a Star Louie 1941
Crook's Tour American 1941
Spare a Copper Policeman 1941
Love on Leave George Hurst 1940
Jail Birds Bob 1940
Return to Yesterday Bit Part 1940
Poison Pen Peter Cashelton 1940
What Would You Do, Chums? Mike Collins 1939
The Body Vanished Auctioneer 1939
The Spy in Black Minor Role 1939
Shadows of the Underworld Swindon 1939
Ask A Policeman Radio Announcer 1939
Dangerous Masquerade George Franklin 1939
The Man with 100 Faces Bit Role 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙