D.W. Brown

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 57
D. W. Brown is the co-owner and head instructor at the Joanne Baron/D.W. Brown Studio in Santa Monica, California. He has acted in, directed, produced and written films. He also has acted on television. In theater, he has worked as an actor and a director.

D. W. Brown is the co-owner and head instructor at the Joanne Baron/D.W. Brown Studio in Santa Monica, California. He has acted in, directed, produced and written films. He also has acted on television. In theater, he has worked as an actor and a director.

Birth Name

David Wayne Brown

Born

Friday, 30 June 1961

Actor Filmography

On The Inside Bearded Man 2011
American Cowslip Kenneth Englebrink 2009
The Haunting In Connecticut Dr. Brooks 2009
Intoxicating Dr. Micheal Tuuri 2003
Perfume Morton 2001
ER Donald 1994
Sledge Hammer! Weird Williard Luxley 1986
The Twilight Zone John 1985
Mischief Kenny 1985
Joy of Sex Dinko 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

On The Inside Bearded Man 2011
American Cowslip Kenneth Englebrink 2009
The Haunting In Connecticut Dr. Brooks 2009
Intoxicating Dr. Micheal Tuuri 2003
Perfume Morton 2001
ER Donald 1994
Sledge Hammer! Weird Williard Luxley 1986
The Twilight Zone John 1985
Mischief Kenny 1985
Joy of Sex Dinko 1984
Weekend Pass Paul Fricker 1984
I'm Going to Be Famous 1983
Fast Times At Ridgemont High Ron Johnson 1982
It's a Living Yuri 1980
The Facts of Life Bud Largo 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Perfume 2001
Allie & Me 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙