Daisuke Ban

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Kiyonori Saito

Born

Monday, 05 May 1947

Actor Filmography

Go for Broke Mr. Otani 2017
Blood of the Samurai 2: Director's Cut Sensei 2017
Kikaider: The Ultimate Human Robot Kyujiro Maeno 2014
Premonition Kyôtô 2004
Ring 0: Birthday Heihachirô Ikuma 2000
Ring 2 Heihachirô Ikuma 1999
Spiral Heihachirô Ikuma 1998
Ringu Heihachirô Ikuma / Dr. Heihachiro Ikuma 1998
Zatoichi 1989
The Kikaida 3-D Movie Kikaider / Jiro 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Go for Broke Mr. Otani 2017
Blood of the Samurai 2: Director's Cut Sensei 2017
Kikaider: The Ultimate Human Robot Kyujiro Maeno 2014
Premonition Kyôtô 2004
Ring 0: Birthday Heihachirô Ikuma 2000
Ring 2 Heihachirô Ikuma 1999
Spiral Heihachirô Ikuma 1998
Ringu Heihachirô Ikuma / Dr. Heihachiro Ikuma 1998
Zatoichi 1989
The Kikaida 3-D Movie Kikaider / Jiro 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙