Dalip Tahil

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Dalip Tahil is an Indian film, television and theatre actor. He studied at Sherwood College in Nainital, India. After attending Aligarh Muslim University for a year, he graduated from St. Xavier's College, Mumbai. Tahil is best known for his work in Baazigar (1993) and Raja (1995).

Dalip Tahil is an Indian film, television and theatre actor. He studied at Sherwood College in Nainital, India. After attending Aligarh Muslim University for a year, he graduated from St. Xavier's College, Mumbai. Tahil is best known for his work in Baazigar (1993) and Raja (1995).

Birth Name

Dalip Tahiliani

Born

Thursday, 30 October 1952

Actor Filmography

Guilty Lawyer Mirchandani 2020
Darbar Chief Secretary 2020
The Family Man Kulkarni 2019
Mission Mangal Rupert Desai / Rupert 2019
Made in Heaven Kishore Khanna 2019
Bhai - Vyakti Ki Valli 2 Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru 2019
Hostages CM Khushwant Lal Handa 2019
Basmati Blues Chief 2017
Project Marathwada Industrialist 2016
Jaanisaar Kunwar Iqbal Hasan 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Guilty Lawyer Mirchandani 2020
Darbar Chief Secretary 2020
The Family Man Kulkarni 2019
Mission Mangal Rupert Desai / Rupert 2019
Made in Heaven Kishore Khanna 2019
Bhai - Vyakti Ki Valli 2 Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru 2019
Hostages CM Khushwant Lal Handa 2019
Basmati Blues Chief 2017
Project Marathwada Industrialist 2016
Jaanisaar Kunwar Iqbal Hasan 2015
Phir Se... Mikey 2015
Welcome 2 Karachi Kedar's father 2015
Anjaan J.K / JK 2014
It's Entertainment Pannalal Johri (Special Appearance) / Pannalal Johri (Cameo) 2014
War Chod Na Yaar Defence Minister of India / Pakistan / China and USA 2013
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Jawahar Lal Nehru 2013
Zindagi Tere Naam 2012
London Paris New York Lalitha's Father 2012
Loot Batliwala 2011
Miley - Naa Miley - Hum Dharampal Ahluwalia 2011
Ra.One Barron 2011
Aazaan Mahfouz 2011
Isi Life Mein...! Self - Judge / Himself 2010
Prince Colonel Khanna 2010
Good Sharma Ravi Sharma 2010
Raat Gayi, Baat Gayi? Jaswinder 'Jas' Saxena 2009
Dil Bole Hadippa! Pathan Liyaqat 'Lucky' Ali Khan / Liyaqat Ali Khan (Lucky) 2009
Kal Kissne Dekha ACP Pradhan 2009
Kisaan Sohan Seth 2009
Victory Dilip Malhotra 2009
I Can't Think Straight Omar 2008
Hello Subhash Bakshi 2008
Rock On!! Bajaj 2008
God Tussi Great Ho Kewal Chandani - Channel One CEO / Arun's Boss 2008
Love Story 2050 Mr. Malhotra 2008
Race Kabir Ahuja 2008
Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal Johnny Bakshi / Johny Bakshi 2007
Partner Raj Jaisingh 2007
Mumbai Calling Don Kholi 2007
Shakalaka Boom Boom Kumar 2007
Spies, Lies and the Superbomb Khan 2007
Umar Banwari 'Ben' Chibber 2006
Love at Times Square Bobby's Uncle 2003
Talaash: The Hunt Begins... D.K. Sharma 2003
Maine Dil Tujhko Diya Chopra (Varma's associate) 2002
Ajnabee Priya's father 2001
Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega Rajiv Chopra 2001
Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai Krishna (Karan's dad) 2001
Chori Chori Chupke Chupke Ranjit Malhotra 2001
Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke Rai Bahadur Tejeshwar Singhal (as Dilip Tahil) 2000
Hum To Mohabbat Karega Boss 2000
Chal Mere Bhai Balraj Oberoi 2000
Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani Mr. Chinoy 2000
Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai Shakti Malik 2000
Dahek: A Burning Passion Bhushan Roshan 1999
Mann Pratap Rai Singhania 1999
Zulmi Zorawar 1999
Dulhan Banoo Main Teri Kuldeep Rai 1999
Soldier Virender Sinha (as Dilip Tahil) 1998
Ghulam Mr. Marathe 1998
Keemat: They Are Back Bhanu Pratap Singhania 1998
Chhota Chetan Laxmi's father 1998
Ishq Harbans Lal 1997
Udaan Mr. Sethi 1997
Gupt: The Hidden Truth Megnath Choudhry (Sheetal's Father) 1997
Judwaa Bharosa Malhotra 1997
Jeet Ramakant 'Rama' Sahay 1996
Dil Tera Diwana Alok 1996
Aatank Hi Aatank Robert / Anju's husband 1995
Raja Vishwa Garewal 1995
Andolan Narrator 1995
Sauda Seth Dharamdas / Jiyoti's father 1995
Suhaag Dr. Sinha 1994
Imtihaan Mr. Din Dayal Khanna 1994
Elaan Police Commissioner Desai 1994
Darr Captain Mehra 1993
Dhanwaan Manmohan Chopra 1993
Baazigar Madan Chopra 1993
Aadmi Jailor Shamsher Singh 1993
Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke Mr. Bijlani 1993
Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja Mr. Verma (Customs Officer) 1993
King Uncle Pradeep Mallik 1993
Deewana Ramakant Sahay (Raja's father) 1992
Daulat Ki Jung Mike 1992
Qaid Mein Hai Bulbul Taandav 1992
Dancer Rai Bahadur Brijbhushan Sharma 1991
Saudagar Gajendar 1991
Pratigyabadh Inspector 1991
Prem Qaidi 1991
Ajooba Shahrukh (Vazir's brother-in-law) (as Dalip Tahhil) 1991
First Love Letter Shrikant Singh (as Dilip Tahil) 1991
Thanedaar Jagdish Chandar 1990
Kishen Kanhaiya Mahesh 1990
Love Love Love Mr. Verma 1989
Tridev Don 1989
Ilaaka Niranjan 1989
Rolling in Money Ghanshyam the photographer 1988
The Deceivers Daffadar Ganesha 1988
The Perfect Murder Dilip Lal 1988
Commando Moolchand Bhalla (M.C.) (as Dilip Tahil) 1988
Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak Dhanraj Singh 1988
'Kaash' Vijay 1987
Avam Army Officer 1987
Dance Dance Brijmohan 'Binju' 1987
Jalwa The champ 1987
Dahleez 1986
Casualty Tawfik 1986
Janbaaz Vikas 1986
Aakhree Raasta Inspector / S.P. Roop Kumar Sahay (as Dilip Tahil) 1986
Sultanat Janna 1986
Adventures of Tarzan D.K. 1985
Trikal (Past, Present, Future) Leon Gonsalves 1985
Aaj Ki Awaz Suresh Thakur 1984
My Dear Kuttichaathan Laxmi's father 1984
Baazi Teja 1984
Gandhi Zia (as Daleep Tahil) 1982
Shakti Ganpat Rai (as Dilip Tahil) 1982
Shaan Kumar - Shakal's assistant 1980
Ankur: The Seedling (as Daleep Tahil) 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙