Damon Runyon

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Alfred Damon Runyon was an American newspaperman and short-story writer.

Alfred Damon Runyon was an American newspaperman and short-story writer.

Birth Name

Alfred Damon Runyan

Born

Sunday, 03 October 1880

Died

Tuesday, 10 December 1946

Actor Filmography

Continental Showcase Himself 1966
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself 1948
Daisy Kenyon Himself - Cameo appearance 1947
Madison Square Garden Damon Runyon - Writer 1932
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Continental Showcase Himself 1966
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself 1948
Daisy Kenyon Himself - Cameo appearance 1947
Madison Square Garden Damon Runyon - Writer 1932

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙