Dan Greaney

Producer · Writer · Executive Producer
37
Daniel "Dan" Greaney is an American television writer. He has written for The Simpsons and The Office. He was hired during The Simpsons' seventh season after writing the first draft of the episode "King-Size Homer", but left after season eleven. He returned to the Simpsons staff during the thirteenth season.

Daniel "Dan" Greaney is an American television writer. He has written for The Simpsons and The Office. He was hired during The Simpsons' seventh season after writing the first draft of the episode "King-Size Homer", but left after season eleven. He returned to the Simpsons staff during the thirteenth season.

Birth Name

Daniel John Greaney

Born

Monday, 28 September 1964

Producer Filmography

2005 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2004 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Won
2002 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2001 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Won
2000 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
1999 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
  • 1
1 - 8 of 8 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙